Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SHARJAH

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
1/26/2019
CSI3* SHARJAH - SHARJAH, UAE
37
1/24/2019 - 1/26/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami CEDAN LU 0 0 35.25 $7,127.00
2 Jorg Naeve HH FLEUR BAVAR 0 0 35.52 $5,701.60
3 Kamal Bahamdan SANSIBAR 89 0 0 35.65 $4,276.20
4 David Simpson FOUDRE F HANN 0 0 35.9 $2,850.80
5 Sh. Isa Bin Salman Al Khalifa ZAMZAM 0 0 36 $1,995.56
6 Miriam Schneider FIDELIUS G SF 0 0 43.38 $1,567.94
7 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 0 4 35.65 $1,140.32
8 William Funnell BILLY ANGELO RHEIN 0 4 36.4 $855.24
9 Vladamir Tuganov EINDHOVEN G.H. KWPN 0 5 52.15 $855.24
10 Mohamed Talaat TABEA 20 KWPN 4 $712.70
11 Abdel Said CHAKIRA HOLST 4 $712.70
12 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME 4 $712.70
13 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL HOLST 4
14 Nasough Kayali DECHIMA C Z SF 4
15 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA ZANG 4
16 Abdullah Alghamdi SARATOGA SPRING 4
17 Linda Heed DECURIO HANN 4
18 Talal Al Zahem CORAGGIOSA 2 4
19 Abdelkarim Abbar CAYEN VH HOBOS HOLST 6
20 Evelina Tovek CORTINA 212 WESTF 8
21 Georgia Tame ZY CARETINA 8
22 Hamad Ali Al Kirbi BELCANTO Z 8
23 Abdulrahman Alrajhi CHILLI PEPPER VD HELLE ZANG 8
24 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES BWP 8
25 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD SF 8
26 Maysam Bisharat JOLIE FLEUR II T OS 9
27 Majed Sultan Saif Al Awani LE CLUMSY BWP 9
28 Mohamed Omran Ahmed Al Owais BASTIAAN OLDBG 12
29 Mohamed Ashraf Abdallah HOUR KWPN 12
30 Hisham Ghrayb ULAC DE MONTSEC 12
31 Latifa Al Maktoum AL BAHIE SF 13
32 Naji Rachid ENDVOT 16
33 Khaled Abdulaziz Al Eid UTO KERVEC KWPN 17
34 Saeed Moh'D Al Maazmi CANCORD SF Ret
34 Ayman Alonays NELSON Ret
34 Ahmad Saber Hamcho UKRAINE DU MAUPRIX Ret
34 Tina Lund BIG RED SF Ret