Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SEVILLA

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
4/6/2018
CSI2* SEVILLA - SEVILLA, ESP
67
4/4/2018 - 4/8/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ROXANE DE LA BERANGER BWP 0 0 27.71 $7,435.81
2 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z SF 0 0 28.25 $5,948.64
3 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS ZANG 0 0 28.63 $4,461.48
4 Susan Fitzpatrick FELLOW CASTLEFIELD HANN 0 0 29.08 $2,974.32
5 Susan Fitzpatrick CAVALINO KWPN 0 0 29.22 $2,082.02
6 Felipe Ramos Guinato TRESOR DERICK 0 0 29.72 $1,635.87
7 Leticia Riva Gil ROANNE DE MARS SF 0 0 29.92 $1,189.72
8 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON SF 0 0 30.98 $892.29
9 Michael Kearins SLIGO BALOU BOY SF 0 0 32.45 $892.29
10 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere AS DE COEUR 0 0 33.5 $743.58
11 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON OLDBG 0 4 28.74 $743.58
12 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z ISH 0 4 29.12 $743.58
13 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G ZANG 0 4 29.63 $24.08
14 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE KWPN 0 4 29.79 $24.08
15 Pedro Fernando Mateos Rodriguez APRIAMO Z SF 0 4 29.81 $24.08
16 Mariano Martinez Bastida ALCEA ROSEA 0 4 29.94 $24.08
17 Michel Hecart ULTIME DE LA ROQUE 0 4 30.53 $24.08
18 Otti Verdu Vidal TOP LULU SF 0 4 31.43
19 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO 0 4 32.08
20 Marina Frutuoso de Melo GRUPO PROM CORSSINI 0 4 33.37
21 Felipe Ramos Guinato CORNET STAR ZANG 0 4 37.85
22 Ines Hernandez Yanguas WYOMING OLDBG 0 8 29.92
23 Armando Trapote CHACCO'S MAGIC KWPN 0 8 30.71
24 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF 0 8 31.82
25 Antonio Frutuoso de Melo ANANAZ 0 8 35.13
26 Paloma Barcelo DRAGONBALL 0 8 35.44
27 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM RAHMANNSHOF BEFORE ZANG 0 9 38.89
28 Fidel Davila Garcia ALTAUER DE MAEZA KWPN 0 12 31.21
29 Luis Plaza Vidal KANNASTIQUE DE WALYRO CDE 0 12 36.01
30 Carmen Garcia-Torres UNDIGO VANNETAIS 0 13 54.93
31 Iker Jauregi Apraiz SIOLISCO 0 13 55.66
32 Juan Antonio De Wit EXCLUSIVE SF 0 15 65.71
33 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO 0 16 32.63
34 Teresa Blazquez Abascal JUVENTE VAN DE KAKEBEEK CDE 4
35 Marta Fernandez Andrade STATEIRA BWP 4
36 Michael Pender ESI GEORGIA 4
37 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier ESPINOSA ISH 4
38 Diego Porres Solis CHIVAS VAN ORSHOF 4
39 Ines Hernandez Yanguas DEVOTION 4
40 Jackson Reed-Stephenson DANTE KWPN 4
41 Borja Bidon Daurella QUICK DE GLANVILLE KWPN 4
42 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 SF 4
43 Paloma Barcelo CHARANTA WESTF 4
44 Fidel Davila Garcia CERMONT KWPN 4
45 Pedro Fernando Mateos Rodriguez SANGRIA DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
46 Carmen Garcia-Torres UP AND DOWN TAME SF 4
47 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana CHACCLIGHT SF 4
48 Juan Antonio De Wit POLCA DE OLID 4
49 David Jobertie VENDOME DE LA ROQUE CDE 4
50 Kimberly White CATAPULT SF 4
51 Jesus Torres CRISTIANO T AES 4
52 Jose Gonzalez Pastor LUBRICAN DE WESTFALIA KWPN 4
53 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF CDE 4
54 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M BWP 8
55 Mariano Martinez Bastida FORLAN 8
56 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 8
57 Alexandre Sampaio Mascarenhas De Lemos ANGEL Z 8
58 Salvador Astolfi Perez De Guzman ALEX ZANG 8
59 Jackson Reed-Stephenson CASPAROW 8
60 Samuel Oliva CASALLI HOLST 8
61 David Jobertie ALIBI DE LA ROQUE HOLST 12
62 Juan Fernandez Rey SOCORRO DEL DIABLO 12
63 Kimberly White HEATHROW SF 12
64 Tania Moody GITTE 16
65 Alberto Marquez Galobardes PRINCESA DES FABRIES SWB Ret
65 Antonio Marinas Soto FAYA SAO MIGUEL Ret
67 Ivan Serrano-Saenz JAGUAR DE TIJI PSH Eli