Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/15/2020
CSI2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
41
3/12/2020 - 3/15/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK 0 0 36.93 $8,764.78
2 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL ZANG 0 0 38.31 $7,011.82
3 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 KWPN 0 4 38.03 $5,258.87
4 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CRISTIANO T 0 4 38.5 $3,505.91
5 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar MASCOTTE VD WITHOEVE KWPN 0 4 43.26 $2,454.13
6 Sofia Larrea B DRUMCONNICK VERDI 1 $1,928.25
7 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood EASY DOES IT ISH 1 $1,402.36
8 Alberto Balas COURAGE 1 $1,051.77
9 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo BEN GUN KWPN 4 $1,051.77
10 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CASTELANA 3 4 $876.48
11 Adrian Berganza URANIOS DE LA NUTRIA 4 $876.48
12 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 4 $876.48
13 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 4
14 Carlos Masri Cojab CHEZ DE AMOUR 4
15 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 4
16 Nicolas Pizarro LINKIN PARK 4
17 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo CHADOLAN 4
18 Yago Alvarez Del Castillo Barba PUERTAS LIZ OLDBG 5
19 Juan Pablo Gaspar Albanez EL DORADO SWB 5
20 Gonzalo Azcarraga HAITI Z 5
21 Leandro Gonzalez COLD PLAY Z 5
22 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco OAK GROVE'S FORMIDABLE 6
23 Martina Franco Stephan VIVALDI HILLE 8
24 Andres Azcarraga AL CAPONE 9
25 Alexa Beteta MIZANTLA LS BAD-WU 9
26 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 9
27 Andres Arozarena COCOLINA WESTF 9
28 Jenefer Teague TENTACION LS LA SILLA 9
29 Andres Arozarena HUBALIA 9
30 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR 13
31 John Perez C-VALENTIN 13
32 Melina Schwaab CLARIN KWPN 13
33 Andres Azcarraga EXCELLENT 17
34 Luis Espinoza Lopez BIBI BOY 17
35 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES 17
36 Sofia Larrea B SANDORADO BWP Ret
36 Karime Perez Nunez GIGGS Ret
36 Ricardo Retteg STAKKLINTON Ret
36 Fabian Sejanes CORONA 122 Ret
40 Alonso Mena Samano ZIDANE X Eli
40 Luis Espinoza Lopez IL MIO VAN'T EIGENLO KWPN Eli