Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/1/2020
CSI 2* SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE - SAN MIGUEL DE ALLENDE, MEX
44
10/1/2020 - 10/4/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Samuel Parot I & H BOOGY WOOGY 0 0 38.81 $7,214.09
2 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT 0 0 40.51 $5,771.27
3 Nicolas Pizarro REAL DE CATORCE 0 0 44.32 $4,328.46
4 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 0 0 45.93 $2,885.63
5 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza DALIEN SWALLY R.P. 0 4 39.65 $2,019.95
6 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 0 4 42.66 $1,587.09
7 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON SF 0 4 45.03 $1,154.25
8 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO 0 4 49.45 $865.69
9 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 0 8 46.9 $865.69
10 Samuel Parot VINGTCOEURS DU CHALET 0 WD 83.57 $721.41
11 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS 1 $721.41
12 Nicole Meyer Robredo CHANEL 1 $721.41
13 Daniel Attie Moscona COME BACK KWPN 1
14 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN OS 1
15 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R HANN 2
16 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 4
17 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY DWB 4
18 John Perez VOODOO 10 KWPN 4
19 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 5
20 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 OLDBG 5
21 Mauricio Neumann Priess LADY BONATA HOLST 6
22 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA 8
23 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 8
24 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z 9
25 Karime Perez Nunez STAN 9
26 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 HANN 9
27 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS 9
28 Andres Azcarraga XAMAN 9
29 Nicolas Pizarro MIKE WAZOWSKI 10
30 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT 12
31 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF SF 12
32 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR BWP 12
33 Mario Onate CATOKI'S SON Z 12
34 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CERNA ZANGERSHEI 13
35 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 13
36 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA SELECTO HANN 13
37 Denise Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F 14
38 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA SWB 16
39 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 17
40 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco OAK GROVE'S FORMIDABLE 18
41 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood BARRICHELLO 18
42 Rodrigo Seoane ZARAPE DEL PINAR KWPN 30
43 Miguel Gutierrez Elizondo QUINTA RUBAN Ret
44 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar MASCOTTE VD WITHOEVE HOLST Eli