Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
EMERGENCY RELIEF: $20 USEF Fan Memberships with Access to Health and Insurance Benefits (Promo Code RELIEF)
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN GIOVANNI

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
4/16/2017
CSI4* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
69
4/10/2017 - 4/16/2017
1.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans Dieter Dreher CIM AIR HOLST 0 0 34.74 $7,177.22
2 Gerfried Puck BO HOLST 0 0 35.34 $5,741.78
3 Bernard Briand Chevalier UNEVEN SUNHEUP KWPN 0 0 35.36 $4,306.33
4 Emilie Conter CESANNA SF 0 0 35.43 $2,870.89
5 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO OLDBG 0 0 35.96 $2,009.62
6 Jonna Ekberg SWEET DE BEAUFOUR SWB 0 0 36.01 $1,578.98
7 Zoe Conter DRAGONFLY DE LONGCHAMPS SF 0 0 37.54 $1,148.35
8 Marianne Schindele TANGO D'ECRY SBS 0 4 38.15 $861.26
9 Andrzej Oplatek COPPERFIELD 40 SF 0 4 39.37 $861.26
10 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 HANN 0 8 33.56 $717.72
11 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE OS 0 8 34.61 $717.72
12 Mario Wilson Fernandes STROUDWOOD ELDARADO SF 0 8 37.13 $717.72
13 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z AES 0 8 40.93 $52.19
14 Michael Viehweg AVALON 308 ZANG 0 9 51.67 $52.19
15 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ATLANTIC BAVAR 1 $52.19
16 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M SBS 1 $52.19
17 Marc Bettinger BARINO CZEWB 1 $52.19
18 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 KWPN 4 $52.19
19 Wilm Vermeir GARRINCHA HEDONISTE 4
20 Laurent Guillet UHLAN OKKOMUT BWP 4
21 Luca Maria Moneta PERCINE DREAM SF 4
22 Simone Blum LITTLE LUCIE 6 SF 4
23 Omer Karaevli DADJAK TER PUTTENEN DSP 4
24 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z BWP 4
25 Roberto Turchetto BARON ZANG 4
26 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE KWPN 4
27 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER AES 4
28 Julien Anquetin GIGANT B 4
29 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE BWP 4
30 Barbara Suter COOHIBA HOLST 4
31 Yuko Itakura INGLISTON WOOSTER HOLST 4
32 Jerry Smit CASCAVAL Z SSH 4
33 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak STALANDO 2 ZANGERSHEI 4
34 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO OS 4
35 Emilie Stampfli ALESSA Z OS 4
36 Daniele Augusto Da Rios CANTURANO III ZANG 4
37 Andrea Messersi NANU' HOLST 4
38 Laura Roquet Puignero QUILATE DEL DUERO SI 4
39 Holger Wenz DELUXE ILTON 5
40 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN BWP 5
41 Laszlo Toth ISTI HOLST 5
42 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE HSH 5
43 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHACCIENY OS 5
44 Justin Resnik CARISMO Z OLDBG 6
45 Irma Karlsson STARLING 7 8
46 Maximilian Schmid DUNDALK OS 8
47 Guillaume Foutrier BRENTANO D'AMAURY ISH 8
48 Piergiorgio Bucci BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY SBS 8
49 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO KWPN 8
50 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z KWPN 8
51 Maximilian Lill FEIN UMBRA ZANG 8
52 Zuzana Zelinkova KLEINER LORD 16 HOLSTEINER 8
53 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux LB SOLERO HOLST 9
54 Satoshi Hirao ILEANA HANN 9
55 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCARI Z BWP 9
56 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS ZANG 10
57 Norbert Schumann QUINTENDER DSP 10
58 Davide Kainich ARIAN 12
59 Douglas Lindelow FOR SERRANO SR 13
60 Lidija Grum CHICAGO HOLSTEINER 14
61 Ulrich Kirchhoff WEDA 17 14
62 Marcel Marschall BIONDA 16 HOLST 16
63 Axel Vandoorne BAILEYS LOUIS 17
64 Janina Dinauer CONTENDA 19
65 Petronella Andersson CARRIERE HOLST Eli
66 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L OLDBG Ret
66 Adrian Schmid CAMILLA IX WESTF Ret
66 Dalma Rushdi Malhas OURAL DE LA ROQUE WESTF Ret
66 Ben Talbot NEW ORLEANS Ret