Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF SAN GIOVANNI

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
8/6/2017
CSI3* SAN GIOVANNI - SAN GIOVANNI, ITA
34
8/2/2017 - 8/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto BARON SI 0 0 36.63 $6,524.75
2 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z KWPN 0 0 39.79 $5,219.80
3 Matteo Zamana EH QUERRY ZANG 0 4 36.69 $3,914.85
4 Filippo Moyersoen LORO PIANA BIRICCHINA BELLA HOLST 0 8 35.8 $2,609.90
5 Juan Carlos Garcia REGATE DE MOULINET UNIRE 0 8 35.95 $1,826.93
6 Fransesca Ciriesi LITTLE LORD SF 0 8 37.53 $1,435.44
7 Luca Marziani SAXO DES HAYETTES HOLST 0 12 49.54 $1,043.96
8 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES SF 0 $782.97
9 Sandor Szasz PIPPALOTTA HOLST 4 $782.97
10 Niklaus Schurtenberger CAIRON DSP 4 $652.47
11 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S BELLE HOLST 4 $652.47
12 Otto Steurer WIRBELWIND III ZANG 4 $652.47
13 Umberto Reboldi ULANE DE COQUERIE 4
14 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli LINCON PARK EH SF 4
15 Matteo Checchi HOWEL DC HOLST 4
16 Anna Giugno QUEEN ANNE SI 4
17 Carolina Cerrini GWUINA VAN BERIMAR HANN 5
18 Orlando Izzo UGANITO DU SEIGNEUR BWP 5
19 Benedetta Ganassini ANGUS SBS 5
20 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z SI 8
21 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' ZANG 9
22 Valentina Isoardi POWER DE GULDENBOOM UNIRE 9
23 Aniello Di Palo STEVE SF 12
24 Tadej Skaza GLINKA DE LAUZELLE OLDBG 13
25 Aldo Intagliata KLEONS CAYENNE BWP 13
26 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE OLDBG 16
27 Filippo Bassan EVITA SG Z SF 17
28 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 ZANG 17
29 Francois Vorpe CLEAR ROUND II HANN 26
30 Thomas Teufel CROCODILE DUNDEE 2 HOLST Eli
30 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI HOLST Eli
32 Eugenio Grimaldi UNIT 2 SBS Ret
32 Daniele Augusto Da Rios CANTURANO III HANN Ret
32 Antonio Maria Garofalo DAHLIA DELLA VERDINA HOLST Ret