Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ROYAN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/18/2021
CSI2* ROYAN - ROYAN, FRA
38
2/16/2021 - 2/21/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU SF 0 0 39.46 $7,755.95
2 Aymeric De Ponnat ELIZE SF 0 0 40.06 $6,204.76
3 Marie Demonte MANCHESTER SBS 0 0 40.07 $4,653.57
4 Duarte Romao CAYMAN JOLLY JUMPER 0 0 41.16 $3,102.38
5 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE 0 0 41.51 $2,171.67
6 Gustavo Arroyo G&C VIRKO MINOTAIS 0 0 41.64 $1,706.31
7 Delphine Perez UNTOUCHABLE GIPS SF 0 0 43.68 $1,240.95
8 Damien De Chambord ANOUCHKA DE COQUERIE SF 0 4 40.78 $930.71
9 Sebastien Duplant ALPHA DE PREUILLY 0 4 44.59 $930.71
10 Axelle Lagoubie URANE SF 1 $775.60
11 Patrice Delaveau FLEURBELLE N SF 1 $775.60
12 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE KWPN 1 $775.60
13 Olivier Robert HANTUSCHA SF 1
14 Philippe Lazare BALTIMORE D'ARGONNE 1
15 Jerome Gachignard CISSRO VAN BIRTHE Z 4
16 Jerome Hurel FAROUK DE HUS Z 4
17 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT 4
18 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER KWPN 4
19 Timothee Bazire CARLO MOUCHE SF 4
20 Alix Ragot CARAT D'HELBY 4
21 Valentine Belooussoff DINDOCTRO 4
22 Romain Lescanne AMY DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 4
23 Maxime Rius MISS MARIE VAN'T WINNENHO 5
24 Margaux Rocuet BEST OF ISCLA 5
25 Gilles Botton ELDORADO DE HUS EBEL 5
26 Caroline Marc Martin UNCRAC DU JORET 6
27 Thierry Dupont ADEQUAT DES COTEAUX 8
28 Bautista Rodriguez Debray CARLOTA DE L'OCEAN 9
29 Raphael Goehrs CHICAGO DU RU 9
30 Anastasia Popovici VANINA DU LUOT 9
31 Kevin Caprin BLUE BOY DE LA CENSE SF 10
32 Dylan Ringot BEST OF HELIO 12
33 Pierre Marie Friant MILO V/H DINGENSHOF 12
34 Allan Pacha AS DES AS DU PARK 13
35 Romain Bourdoncle VAILLANT DE TIVOLI 17
36 Thibault Pomares BOOBAA DE SANTALE 17
37 Charles Henri Ferme JAQUI Ret
37 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO BWP Ret