Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ROYAN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
2/22/2018
CSI2* ROYAN - ROYAN, FRA
45
2/21/2018 - 2/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX 0 0 38.73 $7,435.81
2 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI SF 0 0 40.06 $5,948.64
3 Max Thirouin JEWEL DE KWAKENBEEK 0 0 40.19 $4,461.48
4 Marc Dilasser UTAH VD ROCK BWP 0 0 40.39 $2,974.32
5 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE SF 0 0 40.74 $2,082.02
6 Philippe Rozier SHERIFF DE LA NUTRIA SF 0 0 41.67 $1,635.87
7 Thomas Lambert UNIVERS DE CH'TI SF 0 0 41.83 $1,189.72
8 Phillipe Lazare SALTO DE SAM SF 0 0 42.05 $892.29
9 Megane Moissonnier UMOURS BATILLY SF 0 0 42.54 $892.29
10 Margaux Bost AS DE PAPIGNIES SF 0 0 43.67 $743.58
11 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE SBS 0 4 42.32 $743.58
12 Richard Breul UTOPIE DU NINET SF 0 4 43.91 $743.58
13 Jean Charles Bernast ALPHA DE PREUILLY AA 0 12 49.04
14 Mathieu Noirot OTELLO DU GRASSET SF 1
15 Pierre Cabochette ASTON DU HARAS DES BARRAG SF 1
16 Anne Rapinat TORINO DE FEYELE SBS 1
17 Cedric Le Goff TYPHON DE LA CENSE SF 4
18 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE SF 4
19 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 4
20 Benoit Cernin UNAMOUR DU SUYER SBS 4
21 Julien Anquetin QUANAN ROUGE SF 4
22 Pierre Marie Friant VIMAE D'AUZAY SF 4
23 Bruno Jazede ENITA T SF 4
24 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH KWPN 4
25 Leslie Pelat UN ESPOIR RIVERLAND SF 5
26 Jacques Bonnet UZI DE LA BEKA SF 8
27 Margaux Rocuet QUALIFYING DE HUS SF 8
28 Oceane Barascut UNPULSION DE LA HART HOLST 8
29 Jerome Gachignard GREAT MIRACLE SBS 9
30 Yoann Le Vot LASSANO BWP 9
31 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR WESTF 9
32 Cassandre Clement CARMEN DE HUS 9
33 Jerome Proux SHARKAHN SAFAROME HOLST 10
34 Francois Poppe TORE DE LONGUENEE SF 10
35 Jeremy Le Roy RAZZIA DES SABLES SF 12
36 Melissa Garbail UNICK DE FIGUES SF 13
37 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES SF 14
38 Thibault Pomares UNSENCE DE LA ROQUE SF 14
39 Sebastien Duplant EXCLUSIVE SF 16
40 Patrice Nogues VOSTOK DE MARS HANN 17
41 Anne Sophie Wenger ECINTHE VDL SF 26
42 Samuel Perriez SEABIRD DU QUESNOY KWPN Eli
43 Philippe Wolff PITELLIUS SF Eli
44 Anna Power CRACK VAN OVERIS Z Ret
45 James Smith JUST MAX ZANG Ret