Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ROTTERDAM

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/24/2017
CSIO5* ROTTERDAM - ROTTERDAM, NED
46
6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
2.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED 0 0 40.11 $13,049.50
2 Marco Kutscher BALERMO WESTF 0 0 41.19 $10,439.60
3 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson SPRING DARK OS 0 4 40.33 $7,829.70
4 Aniek Poels BARRY WHITE 3 SF 0 4 43 $5,219.80
5 Wilton Porter DELINQUENT JX KWPN 1 $3,653.86
6 Manuel Fernandez-Saro SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL WARMBLOOD 1 $2,870.89
7 Luciana Diniz WINNINGMOOD SF 4 $2,087.92
8 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER BWP 4 $1,565.94
9 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CARLO 273 4 $1,565.94
10 Doron Kuipers THEOREME DU DESIR HOLST 4 $1,304.95
11 Lillie Keenan SUPER SOX SF 4 $1,304.95
12 Jur Vrieling ZYPERN III HANN 4 $1,304.95
13 Darragh Kenny C'EST BEAU HOLST 5
14 Peder Fredricson H&M CARAT DESIRE 5
15 Romain Duguet CALDER HOLSTEINER 5
16 Alonso Valdez Prado CHICHESTER 3 HOLST 5
16 Marit Haarr Skollerud CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE HOLST 5
18 Karel Cox FLINSTONE VAN'T EIGENLO WARMBLOOD 5
19 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION BELGIAN WA 5
20 Harrie Smolders HOS D'O 5
21 Laura Klaphake SILVERSTONE G BWP 5
22 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SWB 8
23 Jessica Mendoza TOY BOY OS 8
24 Steve Guerdat CAYETANA BELGIAN WA 8
25 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z 8
26 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar UQUALIN DU SAULCY ZANG 8
27 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C SF 8
28 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT 8
29 Bertram Allen DINO W KWPN 8
30 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC KWPN 9
31 Ruben Romp DAKAR 9
32 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA KWPN 9
33 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME KWPN 9
34 Rik Hemeryck BRETLING DU PARADIS Z SF 12
35 Joy Lammers WINNY ZANG 12
36 Martin Fuchs UPPSALA DU FIGUIER 13
37 Piergiorgio Bucci UGANO DE COQUERIE AA 17
38 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GORIANA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SF 22
39 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN BWP Eli
39 Gert Jan Bruggink CHARMEUR 436 Eli
41 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST IDEO D'O ZANG Ret
41 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO BWP Ret
41 Pieter Clemens I AM MOERHOEVES STAR HOLST Ret
41 Luca Marziani SAXO DES HAYETTES BWP Ret
41 Douglas Lindelow AMROD SF Ret
41 Werner Muff HH FLEUR MECKL Ret