Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ROCKWOOD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/30/2017
CSI2* ROCKWOOD - ROCKWOOD, CAN
38
8/30/2017 - 9/3/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jennifer Mattell CHEROKEE HOLST 0 0 38.98 $6,513.46
2 Daniel Coyle CITA KWPN 0 0 39.33 $5,210.76
3 David Arcand HAWAI VAN PAEMEL HOLST 0 0 40.39 $3,908.07
4 Erynn Ballard HERA VD KOUTERHOEVE BWP 0 0 40.58 $2,605.39
5 Andrew Bourns CHS INCEPTION BWP 0 0 40.73 $1,823.76
6 Alexanne Thibault CHACCO PRIME 0 0 41.35 $1,432.96
7 Ali Wolff QUIRIE 2 HANN 0 0 42.5 $1,042.15
8 Erynn Ballard EDISON P 0 4 42.27 $781.61
9 Samuel Parot COUSCOUS VAN ORTI 0 8 39.41 $781.61
10 Keean White CARRERA VH WESTLEVEN Z 0 $651.34
11 Daniel Coyle FORTIS FORTUNA 1 $651.34
12 Bhaskar Das Gupta ZINESSE BWP 1 $651.34
13 Hyde Moffatt QUIDAMS RUBINIA KWPN 1
14 Kim Farlinger STANLEY STONE 5
15 Hyde Moffatt GRANTURO 4
16 Sarah-Jane Franklin CANBERRA PJ BWP 4
17 Hugh Graham KNOCKOUT 3E HANNO 4
18 Andrew Bourns RINGWOOD ZEBO CAN SPORT 5
19 Nicole Walker EXCELLENT B IRISH SPOR 5
20 Andrew Bourns NINPARO KWPN 5
21 Kathryn Dafoe EOS VAN DE DONKHOEVE 5
22 Ainsley Vince DARLING 5
23 Jennifer Kocher STAND BY ME WESTF 5
24 Andrew Kocher VIRGINIA W Z WARMBLOOD 5
25 Daniel Coyle GRAFTON ZANG 5
26 Michelle Lang-McMahon ZAIA DI SAN GIOVANNI SF 5
27 Andrew Kocher QUARTO MAIL 8
28 Keean White Z DIAMANTY SELLE FRAN 9
29 Ali Wolff IGOR D'EXAERDE HOLST 9
30 Elissa Reisman CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z BELGIAN WA 12
31 Kim Farlinger CHARMING FORCE B ZANG 12
32 Erynn Ballard ISCHTAR 13
33 Hyde Moffatt DORADO BWB 13
34 Kelley Robinson G.Q. 14
35 Kim Farlinger CONCELO 17
36 Jeff Brandmaier RETINA DU VILPION WESTF 19
37 Samuel Parot DAZZLE WHITE SF 22
38 Andrew Kocher LE CONTE KWPN 28