Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF RIESENBECK

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/5/2019
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
69
10/3/2019 - 10/6/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 0 0 44.62 $7,127.00
2 Michael Cristofoletti SIG DEBALIA HOLST 0 0 45.61 $5,701.60
3 Christopher Klasener CORNET'S SPIRIT KWPN 0 0 47.33 $4,276.20
4 Marco Kutscher CASTELAN 3 HOLST 0 0 47.69 $2,850.80
5 Ludger Beerbaum MILA HOLST 0 0 51.91 $1,995.56
6 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN 0 0 54.38 $1,567.94
7 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD OLDBG 0 4 45.44 $1,140.32
8 Felix Hassmann BALZACI OLDBG 0 4 47.79 $855.24
9 Christian Kukuk BOTARO WESTF 0 4 49.58 $855.24
10 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA WESTF 0 4 50.29 $712.70
11 Angelique Rusen REAVNIR 0 4 54.52 $712.70
12 Yann Chartier Capitaine FIBONACCA WESTF 0 8 48.61 $712.70
13 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M 0 8 49.81 $142.54
14 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO HANN 0 8 53.25 $142.54
15 Niclas Baule CHACSTARA 2 0 19 62.48 $142.54
16 Eoin McMahon MY KIWI OS 0 23 70.76 $142.54
17 Tobias Meyer COEUR DE LION 22 0 Ret $142.54
18 Lara Weber DIATHAGO 0 WD $142.54
19 Maud Roosendaal CHAKRA 9 1
20 Kathrin Stolmeijer CHEVENEZ 4
21 Tim Rieskamp Godeking COLDPLAY KWPN 4
22 Bliss Heers GOODYBYE 4
23 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 4
24 Michal Kazmierczak DAME DE PIQUE HOLST 4
25 Spencer Smith DIABLO 4
26 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 4
27 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S AMERICANA 4
28 Nicole Persson SAGOLDA 4
29 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP CHACCOLA OS 4
30 Sarah Nagel Tornau CAROUGE 8 5
31 Sonke Fallenberg VESCOVINO 5
32 Inga Czwalina CEZANNE 48 5
33 Andrea Hoppe DOLCE VITA 6
34 Philipp Weishaupt VOLVER DE LA VIGNE 8
35 Selina Huger FLINTSTONE V SF 8
36 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 8
37 Jana Wargers CARMA 3 8
38 Patrick Doller CHIC CHERAA 8
39 Cedric Wolf LOUISVILLE 5 SWB 8
40 Leonie Bockmann LABEL D'AMOUR 8
41 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA 8
42 Sven Fehnl CELSIA 9
43 Rene Dittmer YOSHIMI HOLST 9
44 Julia Plate QUIDAM'S ROSE 9
45 Henrik Griese DIARRA OLDBG 10
46 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO 11
47 Holger Wenz FALCO RHEIN 12
48 Karl Brocks QUINTURO 2 13
49 Arundell Beerbaum CASSINA 14
50 Michael Viehweg AVALON 308 HANN 15
51 Christine Thomas CAPTAIN JO BAVAR 16
52 Detlef Jun Kaiser MAXIMA DU ROUET OS 17
53 Justine Tebbel CAMILLA PJ 18
54 Vanessa-Joy Nagele CLUSEO HANN 20
55 Kaya Luthi MB AIRBORNE MAGIC Ret
55 Simon Heineke QUBO ISH Ret
55 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues SIGGIE HOLST Ret
55 Markus Renzel CASSCORD Ret
55 Eric Ten Cate DAIRONE Ret
55 Andre Sakakini G'S FABIAN Ret
55 Pia-Luise Aufrecht-Bruggink DARIA Z Ret
55 Katrin Eckermann GALANDRA Ret
55 Genevieve Meyer CESARC Ret
55 Arne Van Heel CLARINETTE Ret
55 Philipp Schober ZANDIGO T S Ret
55 Jessica Vinther Jensen LEONIE 111 Z KWPN Ret
55 Zoe Osterhoff CHACENNY ZANG Ret
68 Laurenz Buhl CAMPEDU OS Eli
68 Noora Forsten LONDINO 3 Eli