Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF RANSHOFEN

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
5/24/2019
CSI2* RANSHOFEN - RANSHOFEN, AUT
74
5/23/2019 - 5/26/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 0 0 44.16 $7,127.00
2 Matej Kotalik SIR SID 0 0 44.89 $5,701.60
3 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER 0 0 45.75 $4,276.20
4 Simone Blum CON TOUCH S SA 0 0 45.92 $2,850.80
5 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI WESTF 0 0 46.48 $1,995.56
6 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN OS 0 4 45.07 $1,567.94
7 Helmut Schonstetter NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA 0 4 46.04 $1,140.32
8 Roland Grimm MONELLO III OS 0 4 49.47 $855.24
9 Matej Kotalik LISTON ACHTERHOEK WURTEEMBER 0 4 50.35 $855.24
10 Christian Juza MISTER Z 0 4 61.14 $712.70
11 Steffen Hauter BALUGATA ZANG 0 8 52.98 $712.70
12 Steffen Hauter ERIK DER ROTE 1 $712.70
13 Helmut Schonstetter VALIENTHE DH Z HOLST 4 $228.06
14 Reto Ruflin CASSANDRA XXI ZANG 4 $228.06
15 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 KWPN 4 $228.06
16 Wolfgang Puschak CONCEETA HOLST 4 $228.06
17 Ales Opatrny DAYLIGHT 281 WESTF 4 $228.06
18 Patrik Majher CLAUDE 4 $228.06
19 Elisabeth Meyer S.I.E.C. LAUTREC 4 $228.06
20 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN 4
21 Simone Coata DARDONGE HANN 4
22 Tina Deuerer BARCELONA VON AARHOF CH KWPN 4
23 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 CH 4
24 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 HOLST 4
25 Luigi Del Prete CHONNY 4
26 Wolfgang Puschak EDGAR 5
27 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL KWPN 5
28 Daniel Bottcher LORENZO P 5
29 Patrik Majher L'AMORE 3 BAD-WU 8
30 Heiner Ortmann JOY DE LA LINIERE DSP 8
31 Michael Viehweg CLARISSIMO ZP BWP 8
32 Maximilian Weishaupt OMERTA INCIPIT HOLST 8
33 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK 8
34 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO HOLST 8
35 Peter Bleiker Jr. LINARO 8
36 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 8
37 Dieter Kofler BE CHECK IT OUT 8
38 Clarissa Lyra BURJA 8
39 Alice Janout MERCURY 8
40 Sandor Szasz LUFTIKUS BOY ZANG 8
41 Andreas Brenner CLINTANA W Z BAVAR 8
42 Alice Janout QUICK SHINE 8
43 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA KWPN 9
44 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 HANOVERIAN 9
45 Nikola Bielikova CARTHINJO BAYER 9
46 Julia Bieler-Kohrock CASIMIR 150 HOLST 9
47 Maximilian Schmid COCOLINO 7 9
48 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE 10
49 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S SI 12
50 Sophia Schindlbeck QUISTO HOLST 12
51 Maximilian Weishaupt CON DITION 12
52 Simone Coata LUCE LUCE BAVARIAN W 12
53 Nicolette Hirt S.I.E.C. LARISSA SI 12
54 Julia Haarmann CECILIA 28 OLDENBURG 16
55 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 16
56 Reto Ruflin CALMINE AES 16
57 Hans Gunther Blum EQUADOR 48 HANN 16
58 Sally Carina Zwiener BISCUIT PLUS KWPN 17
59 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 17
60 Maximilian Schmid CARIM 11 BWP 20
61 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 20
62 Maximiliane Ruppert LIBERTINO 9 21
63 Mario Monteleone CATIER-BOSHOEVE DSP 25
64 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 Ret
64 Ales Opatrny EXCLUSIVE DEMETER OS Ret
64 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF DWB Ret
64 Raphael Masson CADEAU DE COEUR Ret
64 Elisabeth Meyer LA LUNA 356 WURTTEMBER Ret
64 Denis Nielsen TAQUADRIGA Ret
64 Maciej Chomiak ROCOCO KG BAYER Ret
64 Otto Steurer VIOLETTE DU LANDEL Ret
72 Maximiliane Ruppert CHACCO JOY Eli
72 Thomas Schachinger ROCKSTAR 12 BAYER Eli
72 Johannes Holzeder LA BARCA 2 Eli