Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF PARIS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/7/2019
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
43
7/4/2019 - 7/7/2019
4.78
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann AILINA 6 SF 0 0 36.4 $41,621.68
2 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE THU 0 0 36.99 $33,297.34
3 Ben Maher DON VITO BWP 0 0 37.44 $24,973.00
4 Nayel Nassar OAKS REDWOOD KWPN 0 0 37.66 $16,648.67
5 Martin Fuchs SILVER SHINE WARMBLOOD 0 0 37.7 $11,654.07
6 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV OS 0 0 38.36 $9,156.76
7 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE BWP 0 0 38.84 $6,659.46
8 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST OLDBG 0 0 39.57 $4,994.60
9 Georgina Bloomberg QUIBELLE WESTF 0 0 41.66 $4,994.60
10 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 0 4 36.68 $4,162.16
11 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA BWP 0 4 37.71 $4,162.16
12 Jessica Springsteen RMF SWINNY DU PARC OLDBG 0 4 38.63 $4,162.16
13 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN SF 0 4 38.84
14 Penelope Leprevost ANDIAMO SEMILLY KWPN 0 4 39.3
15 Olivier Perreau VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY 4
16 Gregory Wathelet FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z SF 4
17 Margie Engle DICAS ZANG 4
18 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS RHINELANDE 4
19 Evelina Tovek OZ DE BREVE KWPN 4
20 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET 4
21 Niels Bruynseels HOLSTEINS MATINA BWP 4
22 Darragh Kenny CHRISTOS 4
23 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY HOLSTEINER 4
24 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL WESTF 4
25 Daniel Bluman COLESTINA H SF 4
26 Karel Cox KILL BILL MAX DUTCH WARM 4
27 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA 4
28 Scott Brash HELLO M'LADY BWP 5
29 Emil Hallundbaek COOL HAND LUKE 3 5
30 Edward Levy REBECA LS HOLST 8
31 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN SLS 8
32 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET AA 8
33 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON SF 8
34 Kim Emmen FLOCK SF 8
35 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE KWPN 8
36 Philippe Rozier RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE SF 8
37 Maikel Van der Vleuten SILDOUCH Z SF 8
38 Jerome Guery KOMETH VON DER WERETHERBA 16
39 Sadri Fegaier CELTION 18
40 Jur Vrieling DALLAS VDL KWPN Ret
40 Shane Breen CLYDE VA BWP Ret
40 Cindy Van der Straten URBAN DE ROHAN HOLST Ret
43 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO SF Eli