Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF PARIS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
3/17/2018
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
37
3/16/2018 - 3/18/2018
5.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SBS 0 54.99 $24,637.52
2 Patrice Delaveau VESTALE DE MAZURE HDC HOLST 0 55.33 $14,931.83
3 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 SF 0 56.1 $11,198.87
4 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX HANN 0 56.54 $7,465.91
5 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM SF 0 56.97 $4,479.54
6 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY HOLST 0 57.18 $3,359.66
7 Alberto Zorzi VICEVERSA DE LA ROQUE WESTF 0 58.44 $2,239.77
8 Julien Gonin UNE ETOILE LANDAISE SF 0 58.66 $1,866.47
9 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE SF 0 59.11 $1,493.18
10 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO SBS 0 59.8 $1,493.18
11 Harrie Smolders CORRADA OLDBG 0 59.95 $746.59
12 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA KWPN 0 62.49 $746.59
13 Denis Lynch VAN HELSING BWP 0 63.43
14 Billy Raymont OAKS REDWOOD HANN 0 64.7
15 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 WARMBLOOD 4 51.65
16 Robert Smith ILTON OS 4 54.73
17 Peder Fredricson H&M ZALOUBET 4 55.1
18 Henrik Von Eckermann FLOTTE DEERN 5 SWB 4 55.87
19 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S HAPPINESS HANN 4 55.88
20 Niels Bruynseels CAIRON 10 DWB 4 56.42
21 Max Kuhner PSG FUTURE WESTF 4 57.42
22 Jerome Guery CELVIN HOLST 4 57.74
23 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE KWPN 4 59.35
24 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES SF 4 59.96
25 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS SF 4 59.99
26 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR BWP 4 61.81
27 Olivier Philippaerts FOREVER D'ARCO TER LINDEN SF 4 62.62
28 Andrew Kocher QUARTO MAIL BWP 8 58.1
29 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S SELLE FRAN 8 59.08
30 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SP 8 64.08
31 Daniel Deusser EQUITA VANT ZORGVLIET KWPN 12 59.84
32 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES BWP 12 59.9
33 Rene Lopez UNIVERS DE MAUGRE SF 12 59.91
34 Louise Saywell SULTANAH 12 63.18
35 Philipp Weishaupt BELO HORIZONTE AES Ret
35 Laura Renwick MHS SANFRANCISCO HOLSTEINER Ret
35 Kevin Staut AYADE DE SEPTON ET HDC ISH Ret