Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF PARIS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/1/2017
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
35
11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017
5.79
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 0 0 34.88 $8,474.86
2 Pieter Devos GIN D OS 0 0 36.01 $5,136.28
3 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK BWP 0 0 37.09 $3,852.21
4 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 SF 0 4 36.17 $2,568.14
5 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR HANN 0 8 40.58 $1,540.88
6 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH WESTF 0 9 50.99 $1,155.66
7 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE SF 0 WD $770.44
8 Jos Verlooy CARACAS SELLE FRAN 1 $642.03
9 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO HOLST 1 $513.62
10 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE 1 $513.62
11 Alexandra Paillot LUMINA KWPN 1 $256.81
12 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL WESTF 2 $256.81
13 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP ISH 4
14 Niels Bruynseels JOKER VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE BWP 4
15 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE BWP 4
16 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S 4
17 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE HOLST 4
18 Jane Richard Philips DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM SF 4
18 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 4
20 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC SF 5
21 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SBS 5
22 Reed Kessler TRADITION DE LA ROQUE BWP 5
23 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE SF 5
24 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA KWPN 5
25 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE KWPN 5
26 Christian Ahlmann TALOUBET Z 7
27 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS KWPN 8
28 Penelope Leprevost ROYAL DE LICQUES BWP 8
29 Maikel Van der Vleuten SALOMON WARMBLOOD 8
30 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR HANN 8
31 Andrew Kocher QUARTO MAIL SF 9
32 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z SELLE FRAN 12
33 Nayel Nassar DEE JEE 16
34 Steve Guerdat HANNAH KWPN 17
35 Lauren Hough WATERFORD BWP Ret