Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF PADERBORN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/14/2019
CSI3* PADERBORN - PADERBORN, GER
60
9/12/2019 - 9/15/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA ZVDP 0 0 38.47 $8,552.40
2 Eiken Sato CHACANNO ZVDP 0 0 39.9 $6,841.92
3 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA OS 0 0 40.56 $5,131.44
4 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR WESTF 0 0 40.59 $3,420.96
5 Eoin McMahon MY KIWI 0 0 46.71 $2,394.67
6 Christopher Klasener ASPEN 22 0 4 39.44 $1,881.52
7 Willem Greve FORMIDABLE OLDBG 0 4 40.53 $1,197.33
7 Alexa Stais QUINTATO KWPN 0 4 40.53 $1,197.33
9 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO OLDBG 0 4 40.89 $1,026.28
10 Sophi Hinners VITTORIO 8 0 4 41.4 $855.24
11 Holger Wulschner CASIRUS HANN 0 4 43.21 $855.24
12 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S DOBELENSKY OLDBG 0 4 44.73 $855.24
13 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD KWPN 0 8 40.04 $171.04
14 Richard Vogel LESSON PEAK OLDBG 0 8 41.1 $171.04
15 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 HOLST 0 8 42.25 $171.04
16 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN HANN 0 8 46.59
17 Peter Moloney COMPELLING Z OLDBG 0 8 50.61
18 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z ZANG 0 WD
18 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CAPRICE 503 KWPN 0 WD
18 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO 0 WD
18 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT HOLST 0 Eli
22 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 SBS 1
23 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 1
24 Markus Beerbaum CARLITO'S WAY 6 OS 1
25 Zoe Osterhoff CHACENNY HOLST 1
26 Philip Ruping CHACOON BLUE OS 1
27 Koki Saito CHILENSKY 2
28 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON 4
29 Daisuke Fukushima CALOUSO 2 OS 4
30 Cian O'Connor IRENICE HORTA OS 4
31 Nisse Luneburg ALINA 440 BWP 4
32 Denise Svensson CLARINA HOLST 4
33 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER 4
34 Andre Thieme CHAKARIA SA 4
35 Markus Renzel C-STEFFRA 4
36 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA 4
37 Friederike Eggersmann CALOTTA 22 KWPN 4
38 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E 4
39 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU HOLST 5
40 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ERMINDO W OLDBG 5
41 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON 5
42 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH HOLST 5
43 Albert Zoer FLORIAN 5
44 Lisa Huep CALVILOT KWPN 5
45 Charlotte Bettendorf BELLEFLEUR PS Z OS 8
46 Ulrich Hensel EUROPA H 8
47 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 HANN 9
48 Chloe D. Reid SOUPER SHUTTLE HOLST 9
49 Oliver Lazarus FARNELL 10
50 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 12
51 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 12
52 Takashi Haase Shibayama CANSTAKKO WESTF 13
53 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF HANN 13
54 Jana Wargers CAMPINO 499 HANN 13
55 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 13
56 Dennis Van Den Brink EL GRECO 13
57 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY KWPN Ret
57 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 Ret
57 Frederick Troschke CHECKER 47 OS Ret
60 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 Eli