Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ORNAGO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
11/27/2020
CSI 2* ORNAGO - ORNAGO, ITA
51
11/26/2020 - 11/29/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CASPER VD RODE POELHOEVE SF 0 58.77 $7,269.54
2 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 0 59.34 $5,815.63
3 Nico Lupino FABALIA SF 0 60.94 $4,361.72
4 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 0 61.58 $2,907.81
5 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 DWB 0 61.61 $2,035.47
6 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA 0 61.95 $1,599.29
7 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE OLDBG 0 62.33 $1,163.12
8 Roberto Turchetto CLARICO WELS 0 63.06 $872.34
9 Aldo Intagliata GOBLIN HOLST 0 63.56 $872.34
10 Ken Balsiger HEROS DU ROUMAILLARD 0 65.28 $726.95
11 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA 0 66.22 $726.95
12 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR OS 0 66.8 $726.95
13 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 0 67.38 $114.03
14 Jacopo Corbellini CHIMAY PP Z BWP 0 70.41
15 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ 1 71.76
16 Manuel Pizzato FELIN DB HOLST 1 71.97
17 Alessandro Mari JENSON VAN HET ELKENHOF 1 72.23
18 Barbara Suter CADOC 1 74.56
19 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 4 60.99
20 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W ZANG 4 63.14
21 Martin Fuchs CHA MU 4 KWPN 4 63.88
22 Serena Curcio CATHARINA VA 4 64.69
23 Giorgio Sacco FENNAROSA 4 64.87
24 Edoardo Alain Dubois HARTACUS 4 66.45
25 Georgina Leimer CANARO 4 67.49
26 Hans Dieter Dreher CACHACCO BLUE HANN 4 68.12
27 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE BAD-WU 4 69.96
28 Federica Villa JARDY D'YSENBEECK Z SF 6 75.48
29 Martina Ferrari ABERDEEN 34 6 77.51
30 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY OS 8 62.03
31 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY SF 8 66.46
32 Paolo Nuti GENESIS DE L'EPINETTE SBS 8 68.46
33 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY 8 68.52
34 Gianluca Paracciani IL GAGNE VAN DE KWADE HEY 8 70.1
35 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET BWP 9 72.33
36 Niklaus Rutschi AMBRE DE LA CENSE 9 73.49
37 Andrea Tosca DIAMANT 9 74.94
38 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHICAGO 178 SI 10 75.45
39 Linda Bratomi MADE IN'T RUYTERSHOF 10 76.33
40 Camilla Mazzocco GRAND CHAMPION RV 10 76.7
41 Beatrice Bacchetta CANTER DELLA CACCIA 10 76.8
42 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO 12 62.99
43 Anna Rantner LUIZARD 12 69.88
44 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF RHEIN 12 70.67
45 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S 13 71.89
46 Manuel Roberti SHANON HOLST 14 76.85
47 Molly Hay U - GAMEBOY Z 17 74.4
48 Angelica Fiore Marazzi AZMIR D' ASBO Z 19 80.35
49 Alexander Schoenberg CAESAAR 29 89.59
50 Gianluca Gennusa NELSON VAN DE MOORSKESHOE Ret
50 Filippo Moyersoen VERLIN DU SOLEIL Eli