Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF OPGLABBEEK

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/26/2021
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
71
2/25/2021 - 2/28/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF HOLST 0 0 35 $7,755.95
2 Yves Vanderhasselt NAIROBI VAN KOJAKHOEVE Z BWP 0 0 37.22 $6,204.76
3 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 0 0 37.55 $4,653.57
4 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE OLDBG 0 0 37.85 $3,102.38
5 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S OLAYA Z BWP 0 0 38.13 $2,171.67
6 Johanna Beckmann CINDY 1020 0 0 38.24 $1,706.31
7 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL HOLST 0 0 39.97 $1,240.95
8 Jonna Ekberg CALYPSO DE BEAUFOUR BWP 0 0 40.41 $930.71
9 Lars Kersten MISS PLOT VAN DE KNUFFEL 0 4 41.87 $930.71
10 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z 0 4 42.6 $775.60
11 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV ZANG 1 $775.60
12 Megan Laseur IRONMAN HOLST 2 $775.60
13 Hedda Wallin CARRERO T Z 4 $152.68
14 Sven Heitkemper CINA DONNA AWR 4 $152.68
15 Angelique Rusen ATOMIC Z 4 $152.68
16 Kathrin Muller COME I NEED YOU SF 4 $152.68
17 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE 4 $152.68
18 Omer Karaevli CANTATE 4 $152.68
19 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 4
20 Laurent Thirion BERLINE DU MAILLET Z HOLST 4
21 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE 4
22 Tim Prouve HOCUS POCUS VD LUCASHOEVE 4
23 Niels Bulthuis CHICHARITO LS 4
24 Alex Duffy FTS KILLOSSERY KONFUSION 4
25 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECON 4
26 Steven Veldhuis HOSELINDE NRPS 4
27 Pascale Haep CHARTRAINE PRE NOIR 4
28 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CARMINA 51 4
29 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 4
30 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 4
31 Manon Hees ECHO VH GERENDAL Z DSP 4
32 Tim Rieskamp - Godeking PEPINA G 4
33 Christian Hess CERO 4
34 Ivo Biessen NIPPON QUALITY 5
35 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST 5
36 Emil Hallundbaek PARIS 8
37 Felix Hassmann SIG BLACK PANTHER SWB 8
38 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR 8
39 Alexander Housen CASILLAS VAN DE HELLE 8
40 Reiko Takeda KENTUCKY DE LA POMME 8
41 Tereza Vesela FERRARI 8
42 Jeroen De Winter KARMELITA VAN DEN DRIES 8
43 Philip Ruping CONCHADO BWP 8
44 Siebe Kramer ELZELIEN 8
45 Noelle Van der Velde IMPOSSIBLE 9
46 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN 9
47 Ann-Sophie Seidl TAQUADRIGA BH 9
48 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BAYER 9
49 Melanie Gelin DREAM VAN GENERHESE HOLST 9
50 Caroline Rehoff Pedersen CHACCIENY SBS 9
51 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF OLDBG 12
52 Vera Desutter BURDEY OF MIC 12
53 Miranda Harrington GIVENCHY 12
54 Francesca Piccolomini CARAGHS QUALITY LADY 13
55 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA 16
56 Albert Zoer HALIFAX BWP 17
57 Kathrin Stolmeijer KOLIBRIS VULKANO DREE BOE 17
58 John Steeghs GOOGLE 17
59 Torben Frandsen DAUGHTRY MAK 17
60 Katja Haep CHUPALINA 2 LU 17
61 Delphine Pierrin CATAQUE DU HAUT BREIL 18
62 Jens Hilbert CARRIMARA 18
63 Mathijs Van Asten CONRAD 123 20
64 Jan Geysen COR VD DRIEHOEVEN Z 26
65 Pia-Luise Aufrecht-Bruggink DARIA Z Eli
65 Rie Rose Lindegren Roed NEWCOMER 13 Eli
65 Kristian Skovrider NOW AND EVER Eli
65 Josefine Sandgaard Morup LADY CARMEN 5 Eli
65 Stephan Verschuere FLASH VAN HET WATERGOED Ret
65 Aliki Rotsaert JACINTO DWERSE HAGEN Eli
65 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO Ret