Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF OPGLABBEEK

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
7/20/2019
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
73
7/19/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley SEAHORSE Z OS 0 0 32.75 $7,127.00
2 Lily Tootill ULYSSES NZPH ZANG 0 0 34.46 $5,701.60
3 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 0 0 35.01 $4,276.20
4 Brecht Goossens GOODWILL BWP 0 0 35.67 $2,850.80
5 Shady Ghrayeb TAIWAN DU LANDEY BWP 0 0 35.77 $1,995.56
6 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON SF 0 0 35.88 $1,567.94
7 Michael Vreys HEIDELBERG VT LINDENHOF HOLST 0 0 35.91 $1,140.32
8 Johnny Pals CAPTAIN COOPER BWP 0 0 36.11 $855.24
9 Lisa Cubitt JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF BWP 0 0 36.93 $855.24
10 Niels Kersten DABELLE BWP 0 0 37.13 $712.70
11 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz MY LORD'S WAY 0 0 38.33 $712.70
12 Tim Prouve ORSON DES HAYETTES 0 4 34.84 $712.70
13 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE SANDROS S BELL SF 0 4 36.22 $142.54
14 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ OS 0 4 36.39 $142.54
15 Antonio Mendes Anasagasti GUELTY CL 0 4 45.28 $142.54
16 Giovanni Lucchetti REVOLUTION EH 0 8 37.54 $142.54
17 Nayel Nassar CAN CAN DELLA CACCIA HANN 0 WD $142.54
18 Valentin Marcotte KONTESSA TEN BRAEM ITALIAN WB 4 $142.54
19 Laura Robinson CALMOND 4 $142.54
20 Harrie Smolders UNE DE L'OTHAIN 4
21 Koen Vereecke ZUCKERSUESS D'ARGILLA SELLE FRAN 4
22 Jennifer Gates DOLINN HOLST 4
23 Pierre Coiteux Fontaine VISTA DU CHALET KWPN 4
24 Teun Vestjens FIWALDA 4
25 John-Peter Daker CREDIT CARD 4
26 Jose Manuel Ibanez ERMES DES BERGERIES KWPN 4
27 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON SBS 4
28 Pieter Keunen GASPAHR KWPN 4
29 Anne Sophie Hemeryck Godart ETOILE BY MDL 4
30 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GAGA E D'AUGUSTIJN KWPN 4
31 Rene Dittmer YOSHIMI 4
32 Martine Ottesen HYPOLIET VD KOELAAR 4
33 Frank Heriveaux ELECTRO BWP 8
34 Serena Curcio DINAMIT STB Z 8
35 Charlotte Bettendorf BELLEFLEUR PS Z 8
36 Sofia Westborg DELICALATO V/H MARIENSHOF 8
37 Alberto Zorzi ECLAT DU BOURBECQ 8
38 Janine Rijkens CIRO 7 8
39 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum LA CARAMBA 8
40 Sarah Breuer LA MARTINA HOLST 8
41 Sven Fehnl CELSIA OLDBG 8
42 Hikari Yoshizawa QUINKA HOLST 8
43 Kayleigh Soden ARD LEADERMAN HOLST 8
44 Kim Emmen ECLIPS ISH 8
45 Gaj Riossa DOLLARBOY L KWPN 8
46 Thiago Alexandre Carneiro Pinto Ribas da Costa KINKY VAN 'T HEIKE 8
47 Niels Bulthuis GENEREUX FORTUNA 8
48 Daniel Meech ZAMIA 3 8
49 Charlotte Verhagen A LEE SPRING POWER HOLST 8
50 Nicola Pohl COPAIN HD WESTF 8
51 Roy Van Beek CHACCO ME BIOLLEY KWPN 8
52 Karel Cox ESCAPE ADVENTURE 8
53 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU 8
54 Sebastian Adams CLASSIC EDITION 3 8
55 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B 8
56 Yves Houtackers DIEU MERCI VAN'T MEULENHO KWPN 12
57 Gilles Nuytens JADE S 12
58 Rob Heyligers CASSIUS CLAY VDV Z BWP 12
59 Demi Van Grunsven LUXOR 12
60 Michael Hughes CHARMEUR 12
61 Simon Prouve KAMIRA PROVA DWB 14
62 Rik Hemeryck JARVI DE SCLEF 16
63 Stanislav Teder CARIZMA BWP 16
64 Freek Vestjens HBR DON T TOUCH IT M 16
65 Oliver Karma HANGSTONE JT Z KWPN 17
66 Olivier Bujard CENDIAMO ZANG 20
67 Erika Lickhammer JAZOU VAN HET NERENHOF OS 20
68 Roy Hanlon GEMA START BWP 20
69 Ben Talbot PRINCIPIA CHANELLE 20
70 Robbert Ehrens CLASSE 2 28
71 Gianluca Senese VOLODIA D'ARGOUGES Ret
71 Wesley Mulder CASALL 16 Ret
73 Maxime Harmegnies CHACCOLINO Eli