Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF OMMEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/10/2021
CSI3* OMMEN - OMMEN, NED
50
7/7/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eiken Sato CHACANNO ZANG 0 0 41.97 $12,091.96
2 Katrin Eckermann CHAO LEE OS 0 0 43.3 $7,328.46
3 Koki Saito CALCENTO 0 0 46.6 $5,496.35
4 Pim Mulder GYPSY D' USANCE OS 0 0 48.67 $3,664.23
5 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP 0 4 41.75 $2,198.54
6 Lucas Porter E CLINTON BWP 0 4 42.18 $1,648.90
7 Maikel Van der Vleuten KAMARA VAN'T HEIKE DUTCH WARM 0 4 43.1 $1,099.27
8 Doron Kuipers HUBERTH B BWP 0 4 47.08 $916.06
9 Matt Garrigan HHS SEATTLE 0 8 48.07 $732.85
10 Michael Greeve HEART TOUCH 0 8 48.68 $732.85
11 Andres Vereecke DIE GUTE FOLIA 0 12 45.7 $366.42
12 Frank Schuttert FAIR FIELD 0 12 47.36 $366.42
13 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE 0 12 48.28 $122.14
14 James Billington INCANTO VDL 1
15 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S OLAYA Z 4
16 Harrie Wiering GWEEDORE VD GROOTE KAMPS Z 4
17 Linda Portychova COPIN'S BOY 4
18 Meike Zwartjens TWISTER DE LA POMME 4
19 Mel Thijssen HOLLIEWOOD SF 4
20 Zoe Osterhoff HAWAII-S 4
21 Jur Vrieling GRIFFIN VAN DE HEFFINCK 4
22 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP NINO DU ROTON 5
23 Caroline Muller GARFIELD 5
24 Berber Dijkman FABRICE 5
25 Michael G Duffy CLITSCHKO 17 5
26 Henk Frederiks HABAB 5
27 Ales Opatrny FOREWER 5
28 Kamil Papousek WARNESS 6
29 Jeroen Dubbeldam FOREVER SFN 8
30 Iris Michels BUGANO DE L'ABBAYE 8
31 Alex David Gill DJANGO SEMILLY 8
32 Hessel Hoekstra HELSINKI V.D.O. 8
33 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA 8
34 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z SF 8
35 Jip Spruijt EUROHILL'S FYOLIETA ZANG 9
36 Gerco Schroder IVAN 9
37 Mathijs Van Asten F. AMELUSIENA R 52 12
38 Laura Baaring Kjaergaard CHAMBERTINO Z 13
39 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL 16
40 Sally Hopkinson ERUNELLA D 17
41 Sander Geerink FLORIJN W 20
42 Richard Vogel ZACCORADO BLUE Ret
42 Mans Thijssen GRAND BLANC DE VILLA D'ARTO Ret
42 Kristaps Neretnieks CEROSINO Ret
42 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert G. TERMIE R 54 Ret
42 Dennis Van Den Brink I AM Ret
42 Brian Walker CLEOPATRA Ret
42 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT KWPN Ret
42 Albert Zoer FLORIAN KWPN Eli
42 Ryoji Takada QUICKCHIN WH Z KWPN Ret