Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF NEUSTADT DOSSE

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
1/13/2018
CSI2* NEUSTADT DOSSE - NEUSTADT DOSSE, GER
68
1/10/2018 - 1/14/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP 0 0 40.57 $9,934.48
2 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA BWP 0 0 41.41 $5,948.64
3 Amke Stroman FORCHELLO HOLST 0 0 41.49 $4,461.48
4 Max-Hilmar Borchert CASPINO 4 WESTF 0 0 42.17 $2,974.32
5 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 HOLST 0 0 42.87 $1,784.59
6 Cedric Wolf CHO CHANG J OS 0 0 43.2 $1,339.04
7 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE OLDBG 0 4 41.62 $892.29
8 Christoph Lanske CHACCO'S GIRL 4 OS 0 4 43.67 $744.18
9 Henry Delfs D CONSUELA OS 0 4 45.86 $594.86
10 Andreas Kreuzer CALVILOT HOLST 1 5 46.05 $594.86
11 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHABALOU OS 1 5 47.52 $297.43
12 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE OS 1 5 47.92 $297.43
13 Mario Stevens CREDO 17 OS 0 5 52.26 $144.50
14 Maksymilian Wechta LA CALIDAD 1 6 55.15 $144.50
15 Denis Nielsen SKY FLY SB HOLST 0 8 43.8 $144.50
16 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 SF 0 8 47.85 $144.50
17 Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 HOLST 1 $144.50
18 Andreas Knippling TANNENHOF'S CHACCO CHACCO HOLST 4
19 Mathias Norheden Johansen CONRISIKO 4
20 David Will CHELSEA 96 HOLST 4
21 Sarah Nagel Tornau BARBOU DE RUET WARMBLOOD 4
22 Frederick Troschke COME UNDONE HOLST 4
23 Lars Bak Andersen 3Q QALISYA OLDBG 4
24 Felix Ewald DSP ADRIJANA HANN 4
25 Paul Van Wylick CANTATE DSP 4
25 Jorg Kreutzmann ANGELINA KWPN 4
27 Nisse Luneburg WESTBRIDGE HOLST 5
28 Andre Thieme CONTADUR KWPN 5
29 Karina Leichle BONAIRE 5 OS 5
30 Harm Wiebusch CLOUSEAU 10 OLDBG 5
31 Christian Hess CASALITO WESTF 5
32 Andreas Ripke CASTROS HOLST 5
33 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S VOGELFREI HOLST 5
34 Nina Piasecki ZODIAC V Z OLDBG 5
35 Christoph Maack DYLEEN ZANG 8
36 Piet Raijmakers VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOUBLE BEE MECKL 8
37 Christof Kauert QUERCY DIAM KWPN 8
38 Robert Bruhns CAIRO 34 SF 8
39 Philipp Battermann CHILI CON PEPPER 8
40 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA HOLST 8
41 Hergen Forkert CORLEONE P DWB 8
42 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE KWPN 8
43 Laura Jane Hackbarth LEVERAGE OS 8
44 Stine Cassoe CONCHILLO HOLST 9
45 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BALI 32 DWB 9
46 Thomas Brandt CINDY HOLST 9
47 Jan Peters KOKOLORES 2 HOLST 9
48 Alexa Stais QUINTANO 35 BRAND 9
49 Nele Kortsch CUMBERLAND AS HOLST 9
50 Svenja Herz TENDER 13 OLDBG 9
51 Raena Leung FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF HOLSTEINER 9
52 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO BWBS 10
53 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez LACOEUR 10
54 Dirk Klaproth FOLLOWING DREAM D HOLST 10
55 Theresa Ripke DUSTINOV HANN 12
56 Laura Strehmel ARCTOS 4 KWPN 13
57 Takashi Haase Shibayama CONSOTHO DSP 13
58 Hans-Jorn Ottens EDONJA G DSP 13
59 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 KWPN 13
60 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 DWB 13
61 Andre' Plath AFP'S COSMIC BLUE 2 HOLST 14
62 Jacqueline Lai BASTA OS 17
63 Michael Aabo ITS THE SENATOR 111 DWB 17
64 Paul Wiktor CONSTANTIN 101 BWP 18
65 Mike Patrick Leichle COSMA SHIVA S OS 24
66 Mylene Diederichsmeier CASSIS 65 OLDBG Ret
66 Benjamin Wulschner CHARLIE 208 MECKL Ret
66 Julius Bescht CARTWRIGHT 2 DSP Ret