Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF NANTES

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
1/20/2018
CSI2* NANTES - NANTES, FRA
42
1/18/2018 - 1/21/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT SF 0 0 38.72 $7,526.12
2 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z BWP 0 4 38.88 $6,020.90
3 Francois Xavier Boudant STELLA LYGHT ZANG 0 4 39.23 $4,515.67
4 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC SF 0 4 39.46 $3,010.45
5 Jerome Hurel URANO 4 $2,107.31
6 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE SBS 4 $1,655.74
7 Marc Dilasser INDIGO BLUE BIOLLEY 4 $1,204.18
8 Mathieu Noirot OTELLO DU GRASSET BWP 4 $903.13
9 Jacques Bonnet UZI DE LA BEKA SF 4 $903.13
10 Delphine Perez UNTOUCHABLE GIPS SF 4 $752.61
11 Clement Boulanger CRISTAL CLEAR Z SF 4 $752.61
12 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM ZANG 4 $752.61
13 Pierre Marie Friant VIMAE D'AUZAY HOLST 4
14 Rodrigo Silva Morgado TASMINA DES TERDRIX SF 4
15 Hubert Pignolet NILANE D'ELLE Z SF 4
16 Aurelien Leroy RHEXIA DE PETRA ZANG 4
17 Francois Poppe TORE DE LONGUENEE SF 5
18 Joachim Jacques SILVER DES PEUX SF 5
19 Tony Cadet UPPSALA DEL CABALERO SF 8
20 Emmanuel Le Berre ONASIXE SF 8
21 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR SF 8
22 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES SF 9
23 Patrice Delaveau VESTALE DE MAZURE HDC SBS 12
24 Benedicte Franquet USTED DE LA BATIA SF 12
25 Francois Bossu BOTERO DE HUS SF 13
26 Bertrand Genin UNENATIVE DE VIRTON HANN 16
27 Manon Hebette HORPLEASURE VT ROOSAKKER SF 16
28 Charles Hubert Chiche PUTCH DES ISLES BWP 16
29 Bertrand Couthouis VALKANNE AUBOURGERE SF 20
30 Cassandre Clement CARMEN DE HUS SF 21
31 Bruno Villani DIAMANT DE BELLIGNIES HOLST 23
32 Jean Luc Fautras RESILLE DE TOURNIERE SBS 29
33 Louis Bouhana ALASKA D'OSTHUY 29
34 Caroline Nicolas INOUI VAN HEISTE SF Eli
34 Robin Lesqueren UGOLIN D'AUTHOU BWP Eli
34 Oceane Barascut AMERIGO Eli
34 Jerome Proux SHARKAHN SAFAROME KWPN Eli
34 Jean Le Monze UMANAK SF Eli
34 Frederic Busquet TI POL DU PLESSIS SF Eli
40 David Jobertie UN DIAMANT D'AZIF SF Ret
40 Valentin Besnard VIOLETTE D' ADELYS SF Ret
40 Eric Fevrier TAIGA D'HELBY SF Ret