Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTERREY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
4/15/2021
CSI4* MONTERREY, LA SILLA - MONTERREY, MEX
43
4/13/2021 - 4/18/2021
1.19
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patricio Pasquel BABEL HANN 0 63.05 $13,431.75
2 John Perez Bohm DESPERADO DN CCDM 0 66.38 $10,745.40
3 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK 0 66.54 $8,059.05
4 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 0 66.77 $5,372.70
5 Nicolas Pizarro ATLANTICA DU SOLEIL Z 0 68.04 $3,760.89
6 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 0 68.36 $2,954.99
7 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 0 69.82 $2,149.08
8 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA 0 70.74 $1,611.81
9 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG 0 71.18 $1,611.81
10 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO 0 71.32 $1,343.18
11 Rowan Willis DIABLO VII 0 72.06 $1,343.18
12 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane MARTIALIS KWPN 0 72.77 $1,343.18
13 Fabian Sejanes EMIR 0 73.98
14 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 0 77.19
15 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 4 64.57
16 Arturo Parada Vallejo ECLIPSE DU CALVAIRE BWP 4 65.58
17 Patricio Pasquel YOGA SANTA ROSA 4 66.26
18 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4 67.67
19 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar BP FIRST EDITIONS SF 4 68.55
20 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER 4 68.82
21 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU HOLST 4 69.66
22 Christian Lopez Redetzki PUERTAS KORNELIO 4 71.42
23 Fabian Sejanes MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 4 71.77
24 Daniel Rihan CHOUSA SHO Z 4 72.07
25 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P 4 77.04
26 Michael Kearins GANT EK 5 79.43
27 Rowan Willis WELLINGTON GREY GOOSE 8 64.93
28 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 8 66.31
29 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z HANN 8 66.93
30 Nicolas Pizarro EL DORADO ZANGERSHEI 8 67.51
31 John Perez Bohm GERDINIEKE 8 69.81
32 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV 8 91.11
33 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z KWPN 11 87.96
34 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK 12 74.41
35 Juan Bautista Pidutti Hortas DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT ZANG 12 76.22
36 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 16 73.12
37 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA OLDBG 26 99.35
38 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro Lebrija GOUVERNEUR Eli
38 Daniel Rihan TENTACION LS LA SILLA Eli
38 Jordan Coyle PICADOR Eli
38 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z ANGLO EURO Eli
38 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar VALENTINO MASSUERE ZANGERSHEI Eli
38 Jordan Coyle BOSTON ASK SF Eli