Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTERREY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/9/2019
CSI3* MONTERREY - MONTERREY, MEX
42
11/6/2019 - 11/10/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro BOTERO HOLST 0 0 38.47 $8,277.44
2 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON KWPN 0 0 39.61 $6,621.95
3 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 0 0 40.98 $4,966.46
4 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM OLDBG 0 4 35.98 $3,310.97
5 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CATOKI BOY WESTF 0 4 37.38 $2,317.68
6 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT HOLST 0 4 38.12 $1,821.03
7 Rigoberto Aldana GOLDEN DIAMONDS W.G. HOLST 0 4 39.21 $1,324.39
8 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA 0 4 41.11 $993.29
9 Marcelo De Los Santos Jr CAYETANA 0 4 43.35 $993.29
10 Felipo Godinho Marcondes FLORETTE VH LAMBROECK SF 0 Ret $827.74
11 Simon Nizri OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU BWP 1 $827.74
12 Fabian Sejanes LAS PALMAS Z 1 $827.74
13 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 4
14 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHATINUE HANN 4
15 Tanimara MacAri FEMINKA OLDBG 4
16 Enrique Gonzalez LORD PIZARRO KWPN 4
17 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 HANN 4
18 John Perez C-VALENTIN WESTF 4
19 Antonio Maurer CHOGUI LS KWPN 4
20 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE 4
21 Martina Franco Stephan VIVALDI HILLE 4
22 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri IMKE VAN T KIEZELHOF 4
23 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z BWP 5
24 Adrian Berganza URANIOS DE LA NUTRIA ZANG 8
25 Eduardo Menezes H5 ACOVARO 8
26 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES OLDBG 8
27 John Perez CHERRY BOY BWP 8
28 Daniel Rihan GERDINIEKE 11
29 Ernesto Sarabia Arriola MOSQUETERO 12
30 Claudia Ballesteros Z BELLA HOPP OLDBG 13
31 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO 13
32 Peter Eriksson SANTA ROSA SELECTO ZANG 13
33 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 14
34 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate MICK JAGGER 16
35 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez EASY BLUE HANN Ret
36 Sofia Larrea B SANDORADO Eli
36 Marco Carli CHENCHO Eli
36 Miguel Gutierrez Elizondo RAIPUR DE OLID Eli
36 Eduardo Salas MAXIMUS Eli
36 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO Eli
36 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO Eli
36 Patricio Pasquel CARAMELO HOLST Eli