Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTERREY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 24, 2021
Week 2021-14
11/2/2019
CSI3* MONTERREY - MONTERREY, MEX
44
10/30/2019 - 11/3/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK HANN 0 0 35.26 $8,277.44
2 Nicolas Pizarro EL CONDE ZANG 0 0 35.81 $6,621.95
3 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR 0 0 36.84 $4,966.46
4 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT HANN 0 0 37.12 $3,310.97
5 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND HOLST 0 0 38.91 $2,317.68
6 John Perez DE FLOR 111 Z 0 0 40.54 $1,821.03
7 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 0 0 45.66 $1,324.39
8 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHATINUE 0 4 36.67 $993.29
9 Tanimara MacAri FEMINKA OLDBG 0 4 37.38 $993.29
10 Andres Arozarena CENTOMINA PS KWPN 0 4 39.11 $827.74
11 Maya Ines Denis Chambon FLYING DUTCHMAN 0 4 43.04 $827.74
12 Federico Fernandez ROMEO KWPN 0 8 42.01 $827.74
13 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO 1
14 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez EASY BLUE ZANG 4
15 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 4
16 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO HANN 4
17 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE BWP 4
18 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.I 4
19 Patricio Pasquel CARAMELO 4
20 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF HOLST 4
21 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM BWP 4
22 Felipo Godinho Marcondes FLORETTE VH LAMBROECK WESTF 4
22 Simon Nizri OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU BWP 4
24 Enrique Gonzalez LORD PIZARRO 4
25 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CATOKI BOY HANN 4
26 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER HOLST 4
27 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CHASER Q A DWB 4
28 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS CCDM 4
29 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CRISTIANO T 4
30 Peter Eriksson SANTA ROSA SELECTO KWPN 5
31 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z 5
32 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN ZANG 8
33 Jorge Alberto Goni Rojo CHAZZA BELGIAN WA 8
34 Patricio Pasquel EPICOR DA GANDARINHA 8
35 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE KWPN 16
36 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA SF 28
37 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia GOOD LIMIT Ret
37 John Perez EXTRA MINKUS Ret
37 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO KWPN Ret
40 Mario Onate CATOKIA 2 HOLST Eli
40 Daniel Rihan GERDINIEKE Eli
40 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia GIGI-CARMEN Eli
40 Manuel Senderos CANABIS R Eli
40 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT Eli