Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTEFALCO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
8/4/2017
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
35
8/3/2017 - 8/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Lupis COIDAM SI 0 60.47 $6,420.35
2 Gabriele Grassi DESIDERIO BAIO SI 0 60.52 $5,136.28
3 Marco Porro ALVADOR KONINGSHOEVE 0 61.33 $3,852.21
4 Elisa Ottobre CADANZ 0 61.69 $2,568.14
5 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN 0 62.83 $1,797.69
6 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL 0 67.65 $1,412.47
7 Filippo Codecasa GO HIGH DELLA BASSANELLA SF 4 61.35 $1,027.25
8 Natale Chiaudani KOMMODO 4 63.66 $770.44
9 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO 4 67.32 $770.44
10 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA 4 68.15 $642.03
11 Paolo Mencolini VESUVIO DELQUE KWPN 4 69.19 $642.03
12 Giulia Gandolfi ARCO SF 5 72.06 $642.03
13 Manuela Baldassarini ESTEFANIA 5 72.6
14 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND HANN 6 76.32
15 Luca Coata QUITE BEAUTY HOLST 8 62.76
16 Alessio Albano DORUS UNIRE 8 69.01
17 Micaela Bosso BIBANTA KWPN 8 69.17
18 Massimo Regina INDIGO KWPN 8 69.49
19 Paolo Pomponi QING D'AMOUR 9 73.43
20 Stefano Nogara CLAUS SF 9 73.9
21 Bianca Vudafieri ADARTICONE MECKL 10 77.93
22 Andres Penalosa PRIME MOON SI 12 63.73
23 Gianluca Caracciolo CONDIOS 13 SI 12 66.69
24 Giuliano Battaglia LABADIA B KWPN 12 66.97
25 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO HOLST 12 67.82
26 Simone Zaraffi CARPINETI AUTO SITTA 12 68.21
27 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 12 69.01
28 Gianluca Fortinelli QUIK DI VALMARINA AES 12 70.56
29 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B SI 12 84.05
30 Nicolo' Bettiol UT'OPIE DU VINIOU ISH 13 73.22
31 Camilla Borella NATURA DE LA FOLGORE SF 13 90.74
32 Ludovica Luchetti CLARA 80 Eli
33 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS OLDBG Ret
33 Nicole Ferranti BON JOVI SI Ret
33 Valerio Amici BRIEGEL KWPN Ret