Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MONTEFALCO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/19/2017
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
39
5/18/2017 - 5/21/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andres Penalosa PRIME MOON HOLST 0 62.98 $6,420.35
2 Stefano Falzini REMBRANDO SI 0 63.91 $5,136.28
3 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA 0 64.12 $3,852.21
4 Antonio Maria Garofalo CASQUETTA DE L'OMBRE HANN 0 64.87 $2,568.14
5 Luca Marziani SAXO DES HAYETTES HOLST 0 65.86 $1,797.69
6 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z SF 0 66.62 $1,412.47
7 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI ZANG 0 68.11 $1,027.25
8 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z SBS 0 68.59 $770.44
9 Marco Marmont CABRIOLE DU VAL TIBERMONT ZANG 0 68.97 $770.44
10 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B SBS 0 69.97 $642.03
11 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT ISH 0 71.88 $642.03
12 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC OLDBG 0 72.49 $642.03
13 Nico Lupino ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN SF 0 73.98
14 Karina Aziz FLEUR ROOSTERS VAN BETZ SI 4 61.53
15 Gianluca Apolloni BABY ARKO BWP 4 62.69
16 Jamal Rahimov WARRIOR HANN 4 63.58
17 Roberto Turchetto BARON 4 64.19
18 Filippo Lupis COIDAM KWPN 4 64.35
19 Filippo Marco Bologni CASSINO SI 4 68.93
20 Silvia Bazzani CONTADOOR HOLST 4 69.88
21 Edoardo Fochi QARO DAN WESTF 4 72.79
22 Nicole Ferranti BON JOVI 4 73.02
23 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi VADETTA VH METTENHOF KWPN 4 74.8
24 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND 4 80.42
25 Giampiero Garofalo DUARTE HOLST 8 63.41
26 Matteo Leonardi LASCIVA DEL TERRICCIO 8 64.82
27 Massimo Regina ULONKA ASSI 8 68.33
28 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER 8 71.31
29 Carlo Masciotti QUADRIGO'S BOY 8 73.61
30 Luca Coata DARDONGE HOLST 8 76.02
31 Ludovica Luchetti CLARA 80 KWPN 8 79.16
32 Andrea Bracci UNDERWRAPS OLDBG 8 82.03
33 Manuel Pizzato OPIUM DE BRECEY KWPN 12 68.88
34 Stefano Nogara PSG JUNIOR SF 12 75.03
35 Roberto Prandi CANTURANO II OS 16 68.78
36 Gianluca Fortinelli QUIK DI VALMARINA HOLST 16 75.82
37 Helena Lundback SOPRANO (SWB) SI 20 75.52
38 Fabio Zampolini CONSTANT SWB Eli
39 Paolo Cannizzaro CARENTUS Ret