Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MEGEVE

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
7/19/2019
CSI3* MEGEVE - MEGEVE, FRA
77
7/17/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 0 0 39.93 $7,412.08
2 Patrice Delaveau SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC OLDBG 0 0 40.6 $5,929.66
3 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SF 0 0 41.14 $4,447.24
4 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE SF 0 0 41.44 $2,964.83
5 Lalie Saclier TESCARI'JAC SF 0 4 40.64 $2,075.38
6 Nicolas Deseuzes ULLOA DU TREFLE SF 0 4 41.63 $1,630.65
7 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE 0 13 54.61 $1,185.93
8 Alexandra Thornton HHS FIGERO SF 1 $889.44
9 Jasmine Chen NINYON 1 $889.44
10 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS OS 1 $741.20
11 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE SF 1 $741.20
12 Noel Fauntleroy JECO VAN HET SWENNENHOG MIPAAF 1 $741.20
13 Frederique Fabre Delbos UPICOR MANATHIS BELGIAN WA 4 $296.48
14 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC SF 4 $296.48
15 Patrick Brechtbuhl RENA DE CORMOLAIN SF 4 $296.48
16 Clement Frerejacques UNDIAMS DE VARENNE SF 4 $296.48
17 Margaux Bost AS DE PAPIGNIES SELLE FRAN 4 $296.48
18 Marie Etter Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SBS 4 $296.48
19 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND 4 $296.48
20 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH SF 4 $296.48
21 Romain Duguet ALLDREAM DELACENSE 4
22 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO 4
23 Megane Moissonnier SULTAN DU CHATEAU HOLST 4
24 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SF 4
25 Lauren Hough CANAMERA 2 SWB 5
26 Quentin Judge HH CONRAD HOLST 5
27 Anna Dryden VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOUBLE BE HOLST 5
28 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE KWPN 5
29 Philippe Bernard VESTMALLE DES COTIS SF 5
30 Sylvie Robert PRINCE D'URANIE 5
31 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat KING OF DIAMONDS SF 5
32 ABdullah Al Roudan LA LUNA 356 5
33 Jonathan Chabrol CATCH BOOM BANG 5
34 Romain Dreyfus NIARA D'ELSEMDAM Z 8
35 Cyril Bouvard VICTORIA D'ARGENT 8
36 Benjamin Palatsi QUIDAM'S GREY LADY SF 8
37 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE NWB 8
38 Kyle Timm DOUBLE T SBS 8
39 Vincent Bourguignon CASCABEL ISH 9
40 Simon Delestre QOPILOT BATILLY Z 9
41 Cyrille Curvat ARLEY DE VAYRIE ZANG 9
42 Nicolas Bodin EMILY 9
43 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF HOLST 9
44 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 9
45 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE KWPN 9
46 Tressy Muhr ELIAS SI 9
47 Caitlin Creel DYNAMIS KC KWPN 10
48 Oliver Lazarus FARNELL HOLSTEINER 10
49 Julien Champailler KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 10
50 Mathieu Laveau ULYSSE DONDEEN BWP 12
51 Emilio Bicocchi FLINTON 12
52 Nicolas Tayol QUEENSLAND Z 12
53 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi AZARIA DINERO ZANG 12
54 Benedicte Franquet USTED DE LA BATIA SF 12
55 Skye Higgin TYPIE DU TILLARD SF 12
56 Jessy Putallaz DON CORLEONE 12
57 Lou Favede QUILETTA D KWPN 12
58 Frederic Berger TANKA DU MARAIS 13
59 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS SF 14
60 Jurre Van Bommel EDMOND SF 15
61 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) 16
62 Walter Lapertot ADELASIA HANN 16
63 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY SI 17
64 Edouard Mathe RIGOLETTO LS SF 17
65 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON 17
66 Leina Benkhraba CHER V SF 17
67 Jean Charles Grandmontagne CARRERA DE NARCIMONT KWPN 17
68 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z 19
69 Ines Joly VITTO DE CARTHEREY 20
70 Abdelkebir Ouaddar DINO W 20
71 Abdeslam Bennani Smires SAPHIR DES CHAYOTTES KWPN 21
72 Romain Jucker DYNAMITE GIGUELLERIE SF 23
73 Marion Skalli RIALTO DE CHASSIGNOL 24
74 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE SF 24
75 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF Ret
75 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO SF Ret
77 Charlotte Gastaldi ROLF DES GREZ Eli