Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MEGEVE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/23/2021
CSI2* MEGEVE - MEGEVE, FRA
65
7/21/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL SF 0 0 34.21 $7,939.17
2 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 0 0 34.96 $6,351.33
3 Melanie Cloarec FAIS TOI BELLE DU SEIGNEUR KWPN 0 0 35.49 $4,763.50
4 Mathias Vedrines ACROBATE DU POTIER 0 0 36.63 $3,175.67
5 Damien DeMaison CHILOE DE KREISKER 0 0 40.46 $2,222.97
6 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 0 4 34.75 $1,746.62
7 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A OLDBG 0 4 34.93 $1,270.27
8 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS 0 4 36.25 $952.70
9 Lionel Huc BONJOUR D'IBERIA 0 4 36.83 $952.70
10 Richard Breul BOOKMAKER COMPOSTELLE 0 4 37.91 $793.92
11 Pierre Alain Mortier BLACK JACK DE ST PAUL 0 4 38.61 $793.92
12 Olivier Charret ALLEZ L'OL 0 4 39.9 $793.92
13 Arnaud-Philippe Bonvin LEXICON II VAN'T ROOSAKKER 0 4 41.79 $122.14
14 Megane Moissonnier ARAMUSSE 0 8 34.13 $122.14
15 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU 0 8 36.29 $122.14
16 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS SF 0 8 37.12 $122.14
17 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 0 8 37.63 $122.14
18 Estelle Damians FELIX 0 17 48.52
19 Jessica Dolt VIGILANT DES PRES HANN 1
20 Nicolas Bodin EMILY SF 4
21 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES HOLST 4
22 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO SF 4
23 Eduardo Blanco BRICK DE BEUGNER 4
24 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY 4
25 Rachel Baechler CALYMBA DE BELLO SF 4
26 Alexis Bonnard BURAQ D'OUILLY 4
27 Thomas Leveque DZARA DORCHIVAL 4
28 Luis Ferreira TRINIDAD DU MIRADOR Z 4
29 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE ZANG 4
30 Marie Hecart VAHINEE 4
31 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS SF 4
32 Medhi Hamiche MARZELLA D'HEYBOGHT 4
33 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 4
34 Valentin Chabert POLY QUINT 4
35 Alexia Hilpipre KURT 2 5
36 Charlotte MCAULEY DULCINEE DE KERGLENN DSP 5
37 Elora Schmitter UNENATIVE DE VIRTON 5
38 Walter Lapertot CHICAGO DU RU SF 5
39 Vittoria Fuser URIANE DE FUSSIGNY 5
40 Hugo Cheynet VIENA D'AUBIGNY SF 8
41 Lolita Saclier CALVA DU CHATELLIER SF 8
42 Lalie Saclier ULTRA BLUE DE JAURAND 8
43 Thibault Lacrevaz DRIEVANDEKAMP D PAGES 8
44 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 8
45 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY OS 8
46 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 8
47 Julien Gonin VIPPER DU LAVOIR 8
48 Valentin Singer BINGO DU CHATEAU SF 8
49 Aiko Paridaen HILFIGER VAN T AMALDONK Z 8
50 Julien Champailler CEDRIC 9
51 Alexia Jacques BOLERO DE RAVEL 9
52 Yoann Dubranle DELICE DE BAUVOIRE 10
53 Mathieu Saison OTHELLO D'OR Z 12
54 Benjamin Palatsi BULL D'HOGUE 12
55 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO 12
56 J Christophe Galet CAP HORN PEGUIGNON SF 12
57 Nicolas Bost BACOT 13
58 Axel Van Colen DONE'DI AMORE 16
59 Adrien Rouchon SCALA DES CHAMPS 20
60 Ines Joly VITTO DE CARTHEREY 30
61 Sylvie Robert PRINCE D'URANIE Eli
61 Gianluca Gennusa NELSON VAN DE MOORSKESHOE SF Ret
61 Laurent Guillet CABALLERO Ret
61 Mathilde Figarella NIC NAC Z HOLST Ret
61 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT ZANG Ret