Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MECHELEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
12/29/2019
CSI5*-W MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
41
12/26/2019 - 12/30/2019
4.64
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L 0 0 34.66 $17,617.94
2 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE SBS 0 0 34.71 $14,094.35
3 Jessica Springsteen VOLAGE DU VAL HENRY SF 0 0 35.12 $10,570.76
4 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE SELLE FRAN 0 0 35.84 $7,047.17
5 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA BWP 0 0 36.41 $4,933.02
6 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN KWPN 0 0 36.46 $3,875.94
7 Janika Sprunger KING EDWARD SF 0 0 37.92 $2,818.87
8 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP 0 4 33.56 $2,114.15
9 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME BWP 0 4 35.76 $2,114.15
10 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z SBS 0 4 37 $1,761.79
11 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 0 4 37.17 $1,761.79
12 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET OS 0 4 37.99 $1,761.79
13 Zoe Conter UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS NWB 0 4 44.6
14 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 SF 0 10 46.78
15 Andres Vereecke IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE OS 4
16 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF BWP 4
17 Julio Arias Cueva TIP TOP DE L'ORLE 4
18 Frederic Vernaet EUPTRIC VAN BEEK SF 4
19 Jos Verlooy JACOBIEN DWERSE HAGEN KWPN 4
20 Lorenzo De Luca AMARIT D'AMOUR BWP 4
21 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM WESTF 4
22 Thibault Philippaerts KRAPUUL F 4
23 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA BWP 4
24 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E BWP 4
25 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL 4
26 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS SF 4
27 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE WESTF 8
28 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR DSP 8
29 Nicola Philippaerts J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK ZANG 8
30 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z BWP 8
31 Christophe Vanderhasselt CANA VAN DE BLOM 8
32 Gilles Thomas EDISON VAN SCHUTTERSHOF 8
33 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP 8
34 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE BWP 12
35 Pius Schwizer QUATRO RUBIN SF 12
36 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z OS 12
37 Harrie Smolders UNE DE L'OTHAIN ZANG 12
38 Hilary Scott QUALOMA Z SELLE FRAN 13
39 Eugenio Grimaldi SCARA MOUCHE ZANG 16
40 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE 16
41 Henrik Von Eckermann BEST BOY 2 Ret