Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MECHELEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
12/29/2017
CSI5*-W MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
42
12/26/2017 - 12/30/2017
5.96
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE BWP 0 0 31.53 $16,129.18
2 Pieter Devos APART 0 0 31.71 $12,903.34
3 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP KWPN 0 0 31.77 $9,677.50
4 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL BWP 0 0 32.9 $6,451.67
5 Johnny Pals CHAT BOTTE E.D BWP 0 0 34.51 $4,516.17
6 Douglas Lindelow VOLSTRUPS CODY ZANG 0 0 34.56 $3,548.42
7 Marit Haarr Skollerud DUBLIN VAN OVERIS DQB 0 0 36.97 $2,580.66
8 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE ZANG 0 4 39.05 $1,935.50
9 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO 0 4 40.21 $1,935.50
10 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP BWP 0 8 31.71 $1,612.91
11 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE BWP 1 $1,612.91
12 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 SBS 4 $1,612.91
13 Lorenzo De Luca COLLINUS WESTF 4
14 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE KWPN 4
15 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 OLDBG 4
16 Zoe Conter ZETA DI SABUCI KWPN 4
17 Kevin Staut VENDOME D'ANCHAT HDC ASSI 4
18 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE SF 4
19 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z SF 4
20 Simon Delestre GAIN LINE ZANG 4
21 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME HANN 4
22 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 SBS 4
23 Ludger Beerbaum CHACON 2 SF 4
24 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE OS 8
25 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN SBS 8
26 Julio Arias JIMCY DU LYS AA 8
27 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO BWP 8
28 Henrik Von Eckermann BELCANTO Z 9
29 Jos Verlooy IGOR ZANG 10
30 Gilles Thomas CONARO BWP 12
31 Gregory Wathelet LEICESTER HOLST 12
32 Anna-Julia Kontio LORENZO 12
33 Michael Duffy JULE VAN DEN TINNENPOT HOLST 12
34 William Whitaker ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF BWP 12
35 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY BWP 12
36 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA BWP 16
37 Dayro Arroyave CARLA BAVAR 19
38 Chloe Vranken ELTON JONES HOLST Ret
38 Judy Ann Melchior CLINTREXO Z BWP Ret
38 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF ZANG Ret
38 Mark McAuley JACINTHA VH KRIEKENHOF AES Ret
38 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER BWP Ret