Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MANNHEIM

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/2/2021
CSI4* MANNHEIM - MANNHEIM, GER
37
4/27/2021 - 5/4/2021
1.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S OLDBG 0 0 36.47 $18,321.15
2 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z SWB 0 0 39.88 $14,656.92
3 Christian Ahlmann MANDATO VAN DE NEERHEIDE 0 0 39.9 $10,992.69
4 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI 0 0 40.4 $7,328.46
5 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 0 0 40.85 $5,129.92
6 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY SBS 0 0 43.92 $4,030.65
7 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY 0 4 36.39 $2,931.38
8 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI SELLE FRAN 0 4 38.71 $2,198.54
9 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa JIVARO IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN 0 4 39.63 $2,198.54
10 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO BWP 0 4 41.27 $1,832.12
11 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 0 4 41.73 $1,832.12
12 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA WESTF 0 8 40.83 $1,832.12
13 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE ZVDP 1
14 Marco Kutscher BLOCKBUSTER 1
15 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 1
16 Eoin McMahon CHAKRA 9 1
17 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 1
18 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA 4
19 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL 4
20 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD 4
21 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 4
22 Elin Ott REMIX 4
23 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE 4
24 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL 4
25 Ludger Beerbaum QUIRINA LOUIS DSP 4
26 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON 5
27 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 5
28 Pius Schwizer WH DELILAH 5
29 Paola Amilibia DAVIDOFF 5
30 Mouda Zeyada MOROCCO DSP 8
31 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA 8
32 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN WESTF 9
33 Patrick Lam CLARON CR BH 9
34 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS 9
35 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX 13
36 Hilary Scott QUALOMA Z 15
37 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD ZANG Eli