Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MADRID

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/29/2019
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
40
11/28/2019 - 12/1/2019
3.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT KWPN 0 57.28 $35,749.03
2 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 0 57.95 $21,666.08
3 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN OS 0 58.9 $16,249.56
4 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA SF 0 58.98 $10,833.04
5 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP SWB 0 59.1 $6,499.82
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUBILLE Z BWP 0 59.3 $4,874.86
7 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER 0 59.84 $3,249.91
8 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS OS 0 60.55 $2,708.26
9 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 0 60.59 $2,166.60
10 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z HOLST 0 60.81 $2,166.60
11 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 0 61.59 $1,083.30
12 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS KWPN 0 62.34 $1,083.30
13 Beat Mandli DSARIE HANOVERIAN 0 62.57
14 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF KWPN 0 63.25
15 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE BWP 4 58.31
16 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT SF 4 58.81
17 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO ZANG 4 59.07
18 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z AES 4 60
19 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM ZANG 4 60.9
20 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW BWP 4 61.16
21 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR WESTF 4 61.62
22 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo ACAPULCO FZ ZANG 4 61.82
23 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX 4 61.92
24 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA HOLST 4 62.1
25 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E BWP 4 66.98
26 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 6 75.89
27 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN BWP 8 60.06
28 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE 8 60.61
29 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT SF 8 61
30 Victoria Gulliksen BALLENTESKIN WATCH THIS SF 8 61.87
31 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO ISH 8 62.16
32 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA SWB 8 63.06
33 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 8 65.34
34 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA SF 8 65.9
35 Yuri Mansur EVERGLADE KWPN 8 66.26
36 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z KWPN 8 66.99
37 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z 9 73.83
38 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY 12 64.36
39 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 SF 12 70.89
40 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO 2 OS 14 76.93