Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF MADRID

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/23/2018
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
43
11/23/2018 - 11/25/2018
5.13
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE SF 0 0 41.29 $37,751.04
2 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP SF 0 0 42.3 $22,879.42
3 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN BWP 0 0 42.38 $17,159.56
4 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z SF 0 0 42.95 $11,439.71
5 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE ZANG 0 0 44.03 $6,863.82
6 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF SF 0 0 44.5 $5,147.86
7 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z 0 24 59.14 $3,431.91
8 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE ZANG 1 $2,859.92
9 Jessica Springsteen FLEUR DE L'AUBE BWP 4 $2,287.94
10 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE BWP 4 $2,287.94
11 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX SF 4 $1,143.97
12 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED MECKL 4 $1,143.97
13 Olivier Robert EROS WESTF 4
14 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE BWP 4
15 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z KWPN 4
16 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S 4
17 Denis Lynch THE SINNER KWPN 4
18 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA OS 4
19 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES HOLST 4
20 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SBS 4
21 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT OS 5
22 Bart Bles ISRAEL VD DENNEHOEVE KWPN 5
23 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS BWP 8
24 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT SF 8
25 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z SF 8
26 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC ZANG 8
27 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA CDE 8
28 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z HANN 9
29 Ben Maher MADAME X 9
30 Michael G. Duffy UGO DE LA TOUR VIDAL OLDBG 10
31 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP SF 10
32 Anna-Julia Kontio FARDON BWP 12
33 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 12
34 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET KWPN 13
35 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z SF 16
36 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z ZANG 24
37 Guido Grimaldi UNIT 2 ZANG 25
38 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 HANN Ret
38 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY HOLST Ret
38 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET Ret
38 Henrik Von Eckermann QUE BUENO DE HUS Z SF Ret
38 Steve Guerdat CORBINIAN ZANG Ret
43 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE WESTF Eli