Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LIVERPOOL

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
12/29/2017
CSI4* LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL, GBR
32
12/28/2017 - 12/31/2017
1.05
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 0 0 32.56 $8,474.86
2 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER AES 0 0 32.87 $5,136.28
3 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI 0 0 32.91 $3,852.21
4 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY AES 0 0 32.99 $2,568.14
5 Robert Smith ILTON SF 0 0 33.35 $1,540.88
6 Jessica Mendoza TOY BOY 0 0 33.72 $1,155.66
7 Anthony Condon BALZAC BELGIAN WA 0 0 34.97 $770.44
8 Harry Charles VIVALDI DU DOM KWPN 0 4 34.94 $642.03
9 Yazmin Davis ZILVERSTER II 0 4 37.16 $513.62
10 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN KWPN 0 4 37.99 $513.62
11 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO AES 0 4 38.22 $256.81
12 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN AES 0 4 38.35 $256.81
13 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE HOLST 0 4 41.98
14 Amanda Derbyshire LUIBANTA BH 0 8 38.79
15 John Whitaker CRUMLEY 0 Eli
16 Conor Swail DOMINO VAN DE VALHOEVE HANN 4
17 Louise Saywell SHAHENAZ KWPN 4
18 Matthew Sampson GLORIA VAN ZUUTHOEVE BWP 4
19 Emanuele Gaudiano JAMAR D'YSENBEECK Z BWP 4
20 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV ZANG 4
21 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z KWPN 4
22 Karim El Zoghby CAVEMAN DH Z ZANG 4
23 Richard Howley CATUSO ZANG 4
24 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV 5
25 Andrew Kocher QUARTO MAIL HOLST 8
26 Peter Moloney D'ATLANTIQUE ROYALE SELLE FRAN 8
27 Jamie Wingrove ASHDALE LUXARA BWP 8
28 Holly Smith QUALITY OLD JOKER AES 8
29 Trevor Breen BOMBAY 12
30 Wael Mahgary EVERGREEN SBS 13
31 Angelie Von Essen CRUSH KWPN 21
32 Guy Williams THAIS D'LA VERRERIE SWB Ret