Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LEON

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/10/2020
CSI2* LEON - LEON, MEX
51
9/9/2020 - 9/13/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Samuel Parot VINGTCOEURS DU CHALET OS 0 0 35.75 $7,214.09
2 Enrique Gonzalez CENTAREW 0 0 37.03 $5,771.27
3 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE OS 0 0 37.64 $4,328.46
4 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo CALCO DE TRIVERA 0 0 38.07 $2,885.63
5 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN 0 0 38.73 $2,019.95
6 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO KWPN 0 4 35.92 $1,587.09
7 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO SF 0 4 35.98 $1,154.25
8 Samuel Parot DUBAI OS 0 4 36.27 $865.69
9 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA MORGAN 0 4 37.96 $865.69
10 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA 0 WD 75.27 $721.41
11 Gustavo Prato CHACCALANDA HANN 1 $721.41
11 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez EASY BLUE 1 $721.41
13 Enrique Gonzalez PARRANDERO 1 $288.56
14 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 1
15 Paola Amilibia GAUDI KWPN 1
16 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 1
17 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS HOLST 2
18 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER 4
19 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR HOLST 4
20 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC 4
21 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N SF 4
22 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE OLDBG 4
23 Hector Ortiz NEPAL 07 AA 4
24 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA 5
25 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA 5
26 Paola Amilibia DOMINANT 2000 Z 5
27 Juan Pablo Gaspar Albanez CARTINO 5
28 Nicolas Pizarro DISNEYLAND 5
29 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo BEN GUN 5
30 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 5
31 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON HOLST 8
32 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate INFERNO 8
33 Mario Onate CATOKI'S SON Z OS 8
34 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA ZANGERSHEI 9
35 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO BWP 10
36 Arturo Parada Vallejo IDEAAL HOLST 10
37 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO BWP 12
38 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CASTELANA 3 BWP 13
39 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 13
40 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF OLDBG 14
41 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA DSP 14
42 Maria Elena Gomez Barba ARES 15
43 Patricio Pasquel CARAMELO WB 21
44 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT HOLST 22
45 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DRUMCONNICK VERDI Ret
45 Patricio Pasquel YOGA SANTA ROSA ISH Ret
45 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT Ret
48 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES HOLST Eli
48 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE SBS Eli
48 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN ZANG Eli
48 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET HANN Eli