Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LAUSANNE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
6/21/2019
CSI5* LAUSANNE - LAUSANNE, SUI
45
6/20/2019 - 6/23/2019
3.49
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philippe Rozier RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE OS 0 0 40.94 $18,890.54
2 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES SF 0 0 41.25 $11,448.81
3 Alain Jufer CORNET MM SBS 0 0 41.56 $8,586.60
4 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE WESTF 0 0 42.44 $5,724.40
5 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J DSP 0 4 39.64 $3,434.64
6 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL BWP 0 4 40.78 $2,575.98
7 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA SF 0 4 40.97 $1,717.32
8 Penelope Leprevost ANDIAMO SEMILLY HOLST 0 4 43.57 $1,431.10
9 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN 0 8 42.81 $1,144.88
10 Pieter Clemens CALDERO SF 0 9 50.56 $1,144.88
11 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN 1 $572.44
12 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 KWPN 4 $572.44
13 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS HOLST 4
14 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 KWPN 4
15 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO HOLST 4
16 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT OLDBG 4
16 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R 4
18 Steve Guerdat JANUS VB CDE 4
19 Edwin Smits FAREZZO BWP 4
20 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL 4
21 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS BWP 4
22 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER DSP 4
23 Edward Levy DRAG DU BUISSON Z SF 4
24 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO ZANG 4
25 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z HOLST 4
26 Quentin Judge HH CONRAD 4
27 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho EDESA'S BASANTOS HOLST 4
28 Amanda Derbyshire ROULETTE BH KWPN 4
29 Agatha Vacher VIVA LA VIDA DU CHAFALET IRISH SPOR 5
30 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO CH 5
31 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO HOLST 5
32 Niklaus Rutschi CARASSINA SA 8
33 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GALINE LA COUR ZICHELHOF 8
34 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF BWP 8
35 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI 8
36 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT OLDBG 8
37 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 8
38 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 8
39 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OS 8
40 Jurre Van Bommel ACKY M 19
41 Barbara Schnieper CHALEANDRA CH KWPN Ret
41 Beat Mandli GALAN S CH Ret
41 Christian Weier GLOBAL BWP Ret
44 Henrik Von Eckermann FOREVER BWP Eli
44 Marc Bettinger BALOUZINO Eli