Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LASTRUP

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
8/26/2017
CSI2* LASTRUP - LASTRUP, GER
74
8/23/2017 - 8/27/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
40 Theresa Ripke CORANOS HOLST 4
41 Mike Van Olst CALVA D'OR Z WESTF 4
42 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY ZANG 4
43 Pheline Ahlmann DIALO WESTF 4
44 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 4
45 Marco Modolo CHACCO'S BOY HOLST 5
46 Vincent Elbers CHECK UP 3 5
47 Sandra Auffarth NUPAFEED'S LA VISTA OS 5
48 Jan-Philipp Weichert NADAL 2 HANN 5
49 Miriam Schneider DAVIDOFF KWPN 5
50 Sophi Hinners PRIDE 16 DSP 8
51 Svenja Herz ALICIA SN 8
52 Anna Maria Kuhlmann COVERGIRL DU TOULTIA SWB 8
53 Jennifer Pedersen DIDAM 2 8
54 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S CELEBRITY KWPN 8
55 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 HOLST 8
56 Hanne AHLMANN SUNSALVE KWPN 8
57 Krzysztof Okla CHACITOL HOLST 9
58 Henry Delfs D CONSUELA OS 9
59 Christian Temme CEVIN 36 HOLST 9
60 Georgia Founta LACOSTE 117 9
61 Helena Cassir CURLEY SUE WESTF 12
62 Nicolas Nieder SISKO DU PLAISIR 12
63 Manuel Feldmann UPERCUT DU VERY SF 12
64 Joachim Heyer NOGADISHU SF 13
65 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS 13
66 Wilhelm Winkeler EDISON D.N. KWPN 13
67 Thomas Voss CHANDO 2 KWPN 16
68 Connor Drain DAKOTA V SCHUTTERSHOF BAD-WU 16
69 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 ZANG 17
70 Katharina Wulfers HAVINGA'S BARCO VAN DER VALCKENBORG DWB 17
71 Niels Von Hirschheydt QUEENY H KWPN 20
72 Stefan Engbers TEMPO ROYAL 21
73 Lisa Kenwood Appelfeldt H&M DAMGAARDENS EXTENS 24
74 Sally Hopkinson TEMPLE MARPLE DWB 29
1 Robert Vos CARAT AES 0 0 40.77 $6,420.35
2 Atsushi Sakata QUACORD 0 0 42.7 $5,136.28
3 Frank Plock FANTASIE 309 HOLST 0 0 43.41 $3,852.21
4 Nisse Luneburg WESTBRIDGE 0 0 43.82 $2,568.14
5 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 KWPN 0 0 44.28 $1,797.69
6 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez LACOEUR HOLST 0 0 45.38 $1,412.47
7 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD HOLST 0 0 45.5 $1,027.25
8 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas WILEXO OLDBG 0 0 45.53 $770.44
9 Jorg Naeve BENUR DU ROMET 0 0 46.28 $770.44
10 Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 DSP 0 0 46.41 $642.03
11 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE HOLST 0 0 46.43 $642.03
12 Simon Heineke QUBO HANN 0 0 46.44 $642.03
13 Andreas Ripke CASTROS HOLST 0 0 47.3 $125.27
14 Hergen Forkert CON COLOR HOLST 0 0 47.57 $125.27
15 Ann-Sofie Oscarson-Hellsing ALL YOU NEED HOLST 0 0 48 $125.27
16 Philipp Battermann CHILI CON PEPPER SWB 0 0 48.59 $125.27
17 Jan Sprehe CORNY 8 HOLST 0 4 44.17 $125.27
18 Pablo Bernachia CARNAVAL DU ROUET WESTF 0 4 45.2 $125.27
19 Otto Vaske ARMIK 0 4 46.13 $125.27
20 Holger Wenz CAMPINO 461 OLDENBURG 0 4 47.48
21 Katharina Offel QITANA VDV WESTF 0 4 52.27
22 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 ZANG 0 12 56.56
23 Tim Rieskamp Godeking CHALETTA OS 0 19 59.24
24 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY OS 0
25 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR QUICK FIRE HANN 1
26 Louisa Muller SALITOS 9 HOLST 1
27 Robbert Ehrens ELEGANTO OLDBG 1
28 Pato Muente CHICAGO KWPN 1
29 Harry Wiering, Jr UNICSTAR DE COURCY 4
30 Dirk Ahlmann B LIVIA SF 4
31 Calvi BÖCKMANN CARVELLA Z 4
32 Lars STANGE CAMPARI 225 4
33 Hartwig Rohde CASTELLA 53 4
34 Vincent Geerink BEAUMONT HOLST 4
35 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M KWPN 4
35 Johannes Ehning INDORADO VAN'T HEIKE HANN 4
37 Mylene Diederichsmeier DALIDA BWP 4
38 Alessa Hennings QUICK JUMP W BRANDENBUR 4
39 Linn Hamann CRYSTAL CLEAR 4