Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LA CORUNA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
12/11/2021
CSI5*-W LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
42
12/10/2021 - 12/12/2021
4.61
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Delestre CAYMAN JOLLY JUMPER 0 0 41.28 $92,705.02
2 Eoin McMahon CHAKRA 9 0 4 35.48 $56,184.86
3 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. 0 4 35.7 $42,138.65
4 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida JORDEN VAN DE KRUISHOEVE KWPN 0 4 36.39 $28,092.43
5 Julien Anquetin BLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT BWP 0 8 34.74 $16,855.46
6 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI 0 Ret $12,641.59
7 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE KWPN 4 $8,427.73
8 Jos Verlooy FTS KILLOSSERY KONFUSION 4 $7,023.11
9 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW 4 $5,618.49
10 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE WESTF 4 $5,618.49
11 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z 4 $2,809.24
12 Victoria Gulliksen BELLE FAYVINIA Z 4 $2,809.24
13 Petronella Andersson HALITA O 4
14 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO 4
15 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar BENTLEY DE SURY KWPN 4
16 Pieter Devos KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE 4
17 Michael G Duffy RISING SON BWP 4
18 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE 4
19 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES SF 5
20 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO SBS 8
21 Oliver Lazarus BUTTERFLY ENNEMMEL 8
22 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 8
23 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z 8
24 Eric Van Der Vleuten DREAMLAND ZANG 8
25 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 8
26 Michael Pender HHS FAST FORWARD 8
27 Nicola Philippaerts MOYA VD BISSCHOP 9
28 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 9
29 Ludo Philippaerts MR. IDOL S 12
30 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli KALINKA VAN DE NACHTEGAELE 12
31 Pieter Clemens MALIBU DE WIQUI BWP 13
32 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z 13
33 Julien Epaillard SOLERO MS 16
34 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS HANN 16
35 Olivier Perreau DISNEYLAND 20
36 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT 23
37 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE SF Ret
37 Pius Schwizer BAKATINA DE BEAUFOUR Ret
37 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z Ret
37 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H.BIG ACTION Ret
37 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF Ret
37 Douglas Lindelow CASEMIRO CC Eli