Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LA CORUNA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
12/14/2019
CSI5*-W LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
37
12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
5.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA HOLST 0 0 40.33 $86,550.28
2 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE LA SILLA 0 4 39.79 $52,454.72
3 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV KWPN 0 4 40.84 $39,341.04
4 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL HOLST 0 16 54.28 $26,227.36
5 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE 4 $15,736.41
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SF 4 $11,802.31
7 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY KWPN 4 $7,868.20
8 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 CDE 4 $6,556.84
9 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 HANN 4 $5,245.47
10 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU ISH 4 $5,245.47
11 Olivier Robert EROS OS 4 $2,622.73
12 Michael Duffy CASIS BWP 4 $2,622.73
13 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA HOLSTEINER 4
14 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE KWPN 4
15 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS SBS 4
16 Alberto Zorzi EGO VAN ORTI ZANG 5
17 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E BWP 8
18 Edwina Tops Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL 8
19 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR BWP 8
20 Luciana Diniz CHACCO BLUE II ZANG 8
21 Christian Kukuk BOTARO 8
22 Felicie Bertrand VAHINE DE FAVI WESTF 8
23 Greg Patrick Broderick WESTBROOK SF 12
24 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V SWB 12
25 Luca Maria Moneta CENTIMO 7 KWPN 12
26 Christian Rhomberg FEMKE 16
27 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z Ret
27 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE Ret
27 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN SBS Ret
27 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE KWPN Ret
27 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z SF Ret
27 Pieter Clemens CUIDAM ZANG Ret
27 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT KWPN Ret
27 Zoe Conter UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS SF Ret
27 Michael Jung SPORTSMANN S SF Ret
36 Mikael Forsten CONSISTENT BAD-WU Eli
36 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX Eli