Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF LA CORUNA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 24, 2021
Week 2021-14
7/20/2019
CSI4* LA CORUNA - LA CORUNA, ESP
35
7/19/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.18
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY SF 0 0 43.9 $19,003.43
2 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA SF 0 0 45.48 $11,517.23
3 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN HOLST 0 0 46.59 $8,637.92
4 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert FOOT LOOSE MFS KWPN 0 0 47.39 $5,758.61
5 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 0 4 44.67 $3,455.16
6 Pierre Alain Mortier URUGUAY COURCELLE ZANG 0 4 48.15 $2,591.37
7 Jorge Matte Capdevila DUBLIN VAN OVERIS 0 4 54.94 $1,727.58
8 Sergio Alvarez-Moya MHS ATTRACTION ZANG 0 8 43.63 $1,439.65
9 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL ISH 0 8 47.92 $1,151.72
10 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE 0 Eli $767.82
10 Emma Augier De Moussac J.C.S. CHACCO DIA SF 0 Eli $767.82
10 Vincent Voorn EXPLOSION BWP 0 Ret $767.82
13 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO KWPN 1
14 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER SA 4
15 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 4
16 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC 4
17 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR CDE 4
18 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ SF 4
19 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN SBS 4
20 Mariel Victoria Aguirre CATWALK 22 4
21 Paola Amilibia GAUDI HOLSTEINER 4
22 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX 5
23 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO HOLST 5
24 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 8
25 Alexandra Paillot PEMBROKE 3 HOLST 8
26 Jessica Mendoza DUBLIN HANN 8
27 Angelica Augustsson NINTENDER STAR ZFDP 8
28 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli J-FIGYELEM ISH 12
29 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS BWP 13
30 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR OS Ret
30 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR Ret
30 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA Ret
30 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO KWPN Ret
30 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL HOLST Ret
30 Pedro Veniss SUN FLOWER DU THEIL Ret