Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HICKSTEAD

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
6/21/2019
CSI4* HICKSTEAD - HICKSTEAD, GBR
43
6/20/2019 - 6/23/2019
1.15
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen GOLDEN HAWK KWPN 0 0 71.81 $9,609.68
2 Graham Gillespie ANDRETTI BWP 0 WD $5,824.04
3 Robert Whitaker MAJOR DELACOUR HOLST 4 $4,368.04
4 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY ASSI 4 $2,912.02
5 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN AES 4 $1,747.20
6 Jake Hunter EFODEA HOLST WB 4 $1,310.41
7 Richard Howley CHINOOK KWPN 4 $873.61
8 William Funnell BILLY ANGELETTE 4 $728.00
9 Jack Whitaker ELUCAR V.E. 8 $582.40
10 Joao Charlesworth HARTLEYMANOR VENUS 8 $582.40
11 Harriet Nuttall A TOUCH IMPERIOUS 8 $291.20
12 Gerard O'Neill UNCAS S 8 $196.24
12 Joss Williams CULMORE PROSPECT AES 8 $196.24
14 Gerard O'Neill KEATINGSTOWN Z WELLIE TWO ISH 8
15 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE 8
16 Angelie Von Essen LUIKAN Q BWP 8
17 James Whitaker GLENAVADRA BRILLIANT AES 8
18 Richard Howley NOTIS ME ISH 8
19 William Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM SSH 11
20 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE AES 12
21 Elizabeth Power DOONAVEERAGH O ONE SF 12
22 Holly Smith QUALITY OLD JOKER ISH 12
23 Jan Peters KOKOLORES 2 12
24 William Fletcher EMMERTON BRAND 12
25 Ralf-Werner Konig SAN FRANZISKO 10 16
26 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z 16
27 Phillip Miller NOBLE WARRIOR 16
28 Alfie Bradstock H. D'OR AES 16
29 Nicole Pavitt THOMASCOURT ATLANTIS BWP 16
30 Charles Luyckx VIRTUOSE D'EOLE 16
31 Guy Williams MR BLUE SKY UK SF 18
32 Darren Wise CALAERO WESTF 20
33 Michael Pender HEARTON DU BOIS HALLEUX 20
34 Gerard Clarke LUPINS LUX Z BWP 24
35 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z ISH 24
36 Joseph Trunkfield DON CALVARO RV ZANG 24
37 Michael Whyte AMARETTO 43
38 Phillip Miller DARONA KWPN Ret
38 Guy Williams CICERO II KWPN Ret
38 Robert Whitaker JAVAS WILD CHILD KWPN Ret
41 Millie Dickinson CAIRO Z II ISH Eli
41 Victoria Laing BALTIMORE VDM ZANG Eli
41 Sammie Jo Coffin WILLEM DE LUX KWPN Eli