Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HERZLAKE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
9/18/2020
CSI2* HERZLAKE - HERZLAKE, GER
64
9/17/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Weishaupt GOLDENEYE 0 60.64 $9,558.16
2 Andre Thieme CHAKARIA 0 61.08 $5,792.82
3 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON 0 61.3 $4,344.61
4 Gerrit Nieberg QUIBELLE DE LA COEUR 0 62.16 $2,896.41
5 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 WESTF 0 62.32 $1,737.84
6 Christopher Klasener CLASSIC MAN V ZVDP 0 62.84 $1,303.38
7 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH WESTF 0 63.36 $868.92
8 Douglas Lindelow JEZEBEL 0 63.85 $724.10
9 Christian Hess QUALITY TIME 7 BWP 0 64.11 $579.28
10 Rene Dittmer URHELIA LUTTERBACH 0 64.42 $579.28
11 Mario Stevens CATCH THE DOLLAR SF 0 65.84 $289.64
12 Marco Kutscher CASSINIS CHAPLIN HOLST 0 65.89 $289.64
13 Holger Wenz HATRONA HOLST 0 66.26 $142.54
14 Justine Tebbel LIGHT STAR 4 0 67.65 $142.54
15 Jana Wargers EXTASY HANN 0 67.9 $142.54
16 Lars Bak Andersen COLINA 70 1 69.6 $142.54
17 Oliver Lemmer OBORA'S CHLOE 1 70.65
18 Paweena Hoppe CONTRADA 2 1 71.41
19 Reiko Takeda KENTUCKY DE LA POMME OLDBG 2 73.1
20 Chloe Reid SOUPER SHUTTLE 4 58.13
21 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ HANOVERIAN 4 59.86
22 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA HOLST 4 61.84
23 Harry Allen CORCON 4 61.85
24 Laura Klaphake CAMALITA 4 62.23
25 Gilles Thomas EVITA HOLST 4 62.54
26 Bertram Allen GK CASPER 4 62.7
27 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking IB QUALITA HOLST 4 62.78
28 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CONTOU 4 64.23
29 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 4 64.68
30 Nicolas Pedersen TAILORMADE DIARADO'S BOY OS 4 65.04
31 Thibault Philippaerts LAURIER OLDBG 4 65.28
32 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA 4 65.57
33 Kevin Jochems BALOU Z DWB 4 65.65
34 Guido Jun. Klatte VAN HALEN Z ZANG 4 66.81
35 Kaya Luthi QUINTANA ROO 2 4 67.31
36 Alexa Stais DIARADO S 5 68.14
37 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CALL ME CINDERELLA 5 69.45
38 Daniela Theelen BANKIMOON 5 69.55
39 Massimo De Boeck CAFE DE PARIS 5 69.83
40 Stephanie Bohe QUIRICI H 6 72.42
41 Arundell Beerbaum CASSINA 6 74.36
42 Frank Schuttert ZEUSZ HANN 7 78.34
43 Christopher Megahey ROSI BELU 7 78.82
44 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 8 65.98
45 Steffen Eikenkotter CLINTINO 6 HOLST 8 82.6
46 Pato Muente KAVALIER 9 68.84
47 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 UNIRE 9 69.61
48 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 HOLST 9 71.09
49 Karin Martinsen CHRYSTAL BLUE DWB 9 71.2
50 Matthias Janssen CHANDOR 14 9 71.31
51 Takashi Haase Shibayama CAMPAI 3 9 71.88
52 Sergey Khomashko VERSO DU THOT 10 74.8
53 Leonie Bockmann FIRE AND ICE J SF 11 76.9
54 Jens Baackmann CAMPEDU WESTF 12 67.13
55 Sebastian Elias COUPE D'OR 12 67.33
56 Glenn Hartigan BELLA LUNA I 13 68.56
57 Dennis Heyer QUINTON 11 13 70.07
58 Boris Kapp SULLIVAN 75 OLDBG 14 73.39
59 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves GO MY DREAM 14 75.02
60 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 15 92.08
61 Pia-Luise Aufrecht-Bruggink DARIA Z OS Ret
62 Andres Vereecke IN THE MOOD Eli
62 Maximilian Lill G BREAKER BWP Eli
62 Markus Renzel DOBBY Eli