Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HERNING

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/8/2020
CSI3* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
41
3/4/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lars N Pedersen BOEGEGAARDEN GLADIOLA KWPN 0 0 34.19 $10,536.55
2 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACCIENY 0 0 34.67 $6,385.79
3 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB OLDBG 0 0 34.83 $4,789.34
4 Claudia Verburgt ABBERVAIL LIGHTNING 0 0 35.09 $3,192.89
5 Sofie Slattery VALENTINE DU BOIS PINCHET 0 0 35.55 $1,915.73
6 Torben Frandsen FERDINAND 273 CHEVAL 0 0 36.85 $1,436.80
7 Philip Ruping COCO CHANEL 0 0 38.49 $957.86
8 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CONTONIO 0 4 35.01 $798.22
9 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CLARA FAUT 0 4 35.04 $638.57
10 Mel Thijssen GO GO JUMBO-M 0 4 37.73 $638.57
11 Thomas Sandgaard NOERREMOELLEHOEJS ARIEL 0 4 38.09 $319.28
12 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA OLD DWB 0 8 35.64 $319.28
13 Benedikte Rie Truelsen ALTHEA NOVA ASK OLDBG 1
14 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT 1
15 Nick Benterman ASSIRA KWPN 1
16 Ivo Biessen NIPPON QUALITY 1
17 Jens Van Grunsven GLADIATOR HL 1
18 Linnea Ericsson LACROIX 4
19 Sofia Kroon LAURE VAN DE KAKEBEEK 4
20 Christian Hess QUALITY TIME 7 4
21 Janelle Larsson STARALME ESC Z 4
22 Morten Bennetsen CARLISCO M ZANG 4
23 Egor Shchibrik CASANOVA F Z 4
24 Beau Schuttelaar FUIJ ZANG 4
25 Niels Kersten KYAMANT VAN'T SPIEVELD 4
26 Karen Moeller Rohde CORNETTINO ASK BWP 5
27 Alex David Gill GOLDEN STAR 5
28 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO 5
29 Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen VERACINI DH Z HOLST 8
30 Erika Lickhammer-Van Helmond EDETTE 8
31 Shane Carey DETROIT KWPN 8
32 Mille Malene Gjermundsen DECADAY 8
33 Thomas Brandt LAVIATA 8
34 Mathilde Kristine Kalland ESTOLGA 8
35 Elsa Johansson KATO VAN DE NACHTEGAELE 9
36 Solveig Newermann NIARAS STB BOY I Z 13
37 Laura Aromaa CAMPINO 481 13
38 Maksymilian Wechta CELTIA II Ret
38 Benjamin Saurugg BRASILIA 6 PZHK Ret
40 Kevin Beerse FENIA HOLST Eli
40 Mike Patrick Leichle AKEN UTOPIA Eli