Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HERNING

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
3/11/2018
CSI3* HERNING - HERNING, DEN
45
3/7/2018 - 3/11/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S OS 0 0 33.47 $11,126.62
2 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski CHACCLANA KWPN 0 0 34.63 $6,743.40
3 Linnea Ericsson CONTENANCE 15 OS 0 0 34.95 $5,057.55
4 Karin Martinsen FLANAGAN HOLST 0 0 35.97 $3,371.70
5 Gitte Dahl CONAN KWPN 0 0 36.54 $2,023.02
6 William Whitaker FURMINT 0 0 36.79 $1,517.26
7 Emile Tacken CAS HSH 0 0 40.86 $1,011.51
8 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA KWPN 0 4 34.2 $842.92
9 Angelica Augustsson TYPIE DU TILLARD WESTF 0 4 35.6 $674.34
10 Robert Vos DARIUS 0 4 36.74 $674.34
11 Maureen Bonder ZELLOBEE KWPN 0 8 39.89 $337.17
12 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli HH EARLEY KWPN 0 12 39.97 $337.17
13 Torben Frandsen CYBERTOP KWPN 1
14 Thomas Brandt KIA V 4
15 Mel Thijssen AMBLER GAMBLER DWB 4
16 Nisse Luneburg ALINA 440 4
17 Pernille Tribler ALFINA 3 HOLST 4
18 Karl Brocks CLINTON VII OS 4
19 Damien Haelterman HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY OLDBG 4
20 Hans-Thorben Ruder UPSALA 25 BWP 4
21 Pal Flam FIFTY FIFTY (II) HOLST 4
22 Robin Grauff-Jacobsen CHASSE NWB 4
23 Laura Aromaa SPARKLY DIAMOND DWB 4
24 Hedda Wallin CACAN ESHB 4
25 Bart Van Der Maat QUEEN OF LIGHTNESS NORWEGIAN 5
26 Stein Endresen CANTOLAR DSP 5
27 Lennard De Boer STERREHOF'S RIVEGAUCHE HANN 5
28 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO SF 5
29 Soren Moeller Rohde QUARZ ASK HOLST 6
30 Thomas Sandgaard SIERRA HOLST 8
31 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CONRISIKO DWB 8
32 Jenny Johansson FIM QUO VADIS 36 HOLST 8
33 Theodor Linde GRAND CRU VAN PAEMEL BAVAR 8
34 Kristian Skovrider HERO 8
35 Kasper H. Hansen FORFOUR DE L ORANGERIE B DWB 8
36 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen LIESCHEN BWP 8
37 Graham Lovegrove ASCENSION LORD OLDBG 11
38 Jennifer Pedersen NUMERUS KWPN 12
39 Leon Thijssen DIABLO Z WESTF 16
40 Jessica Toelstang LUIGI ZANG 16
41 Michael Aabo HERMES T OLDBG Ret
41 Louise Saywell ARDCOLUM DUKE HOLST Ret
41 Glenn Knoester EMPIRE ISH Ret
41 Sandra Carlsson VERA WANG KWPN Ret
45 Laura Baaring Kjaergaard CALTONA SWB Eli