Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HAMBURG

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/30/2019
CSI5* HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GER
46
5/29/2019 - 6/2/2019
4.45
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson H&M ALL IN 0 0 46.34 $67,278.88
2 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT SBS 0 0 46.56 $21,444.85
3 Andre Thieme CRAZY GIRL V SF 0 0 56.85 $16,083.07
4 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF 0 4 45.08 $10,722.42
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE 0 4 47.06 $6,433.68
6 Bart Bles GRAN CANYON VAN HD KWPN 0 4 47.48 $4,824.69
7 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 BWP 0 4 49.12 $3,216.84
8 Ben Maher CONCONA KWPN 0 4 49.73 $2,680.89
9 Jennifer Gates PUMPED UP KICKS OLDBG 0 4 52.44 $2,144.94
10 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX BRAND 0 4 56.22 $2,144.94
11 Shane Breen COLMAR 0 4 57.39 $1,071.90
12 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED 0 8 46.58 $1,071.90
13 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO WESTF 0 8 46.91
14 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT SWB 1
15 Margie Engle ROYCE SF 1
16 Karina Johannpeter CASPER 150 OLDENBURG 1
17 Tobias Meyer QUINTAIR OLDBG 4
18 Nayel Nassar LORDAN 4
19 Pieter Devos APART HANN 4
20 Marco Kutscher CASALLVANO KWPN 4
21 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP HOLST 4
22 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V BWP 4
23 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU AES 4
24 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA 4
25 Denis Lynch HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE OLDBG 4
26 Karel Cox EVERT BWP 4
27 William Whitaker RMF CHARLY KWPN 4
28 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO 5
29 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU HOLST 5
30 Geir Gulliksen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF OLDBG 8
31 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON BWP 8
32 Scott Brash HELLO M'LORD 8
33 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD DWB 9
34 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE NRPS 9
35 Michael G. Duffy CHAPPO CHEY SBS 9
36 Lauren Hough PALOMA WESTF 9
37 Rene Lopez CEVRINE DU BANNEY Z HOLST 9
38 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ ZANG 12
39 Michael Duffy MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA HOLST 16
40 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL ISH 21
41 Julien Epaillard INDAGO Ret
41 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE BWP Ret
41 Hans Dieter Dreher TWENTY CLARY SF Ret
41 Olivier Robert VADROUILLE D'AVRIL SF Ret
41 Jos Verlooy VALENTINE BELMANIERE Ret
46 Christian Ahlmann CIAO CONNI ST SF Eli