Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF HAMBURG 4*

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
5/30/2019
CSI4* HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GER
46
5/29/2019 - 6/2/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 0 0 31.76 $7,127.00
2 Matthew Sampson VALSE DE PEPINVAST HOLST 0 0 31.97 $5,701.60
3 Thomas Kleis SILBERPFEIL M 0 0 32.15 $4,276.20
4 Sandra Auffarth LANDLORD 56 OLDBG 0 0 32.81 $2,850.80
5 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN 0 0 33.36 $1,995.56
6 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E OLDBG 0 0 34.03 $1,567.94
7 Takashi Haase Shibayama CANSTAKKO HOLST 0 0 34.11 $1,140.32
8 Andre Sakakini CURT 13 HANN 0 0 34.54 $855.24
9 Simon Heineke UNBELIEVABLE 12 OLDBG 0 0 35.1 $855.24
10 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY 0 0 35.55 $712.70
11 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO OLDBG 0 0 36.59 $712.70
12 Laura Hinkmann CORDYNOX HSH 0 0 37.37 $712.70
13 Clara Hallundbaek HH BEST BUY WESTF 0 0 38.45
14 Ulrich Hensel EUROPA H HOLST 0 0 39.57
15 Jorg Peper CASPARI HANN 0 0 39.9
16 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ERMINDO W ZFDP 0 4 32.27
17 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 0 4 34.42
18 Frederike Staack FLOYO VDL OS 0 4 36.57
19 Nicola Pohl CHICAGO HD 0 4 37.1
20 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE 0 4 38.93
21 Philip Koch SCATO 2 SF 0 4 39.92
22 Benjamin Wulschner QUINNY MEDOC 0 8 34.37
23 Denise Svensson CASPER VON STEIN 0 8 37.99
24 Nigel Coupe MYSTIC INDEPENDENCE 0 9 47.73
25 Svenja Herz ULIVAN AES 0 12 38.3
26 Margrethe Hartmann FIGHTER DHH VANDAMME 4
27 Josch Lohden VAN MOOR 4
28 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE 4
29 Nisse Luneburg ALINA 440 BWP 4
30 Jorg Moller CASADO 8 HOLST 4
30 Hergen Forkert CON COLOR 4
32 Leonie Bockmann LABEL D'AMOUR HOLST 4
33 Max-Hilmar Borchert CATHERINA H 4
34 Daniel Lahmann LIVIUS P BRAND 4
35 Pato Muente KAVALIER 4
36 Alexandra Spenlenhauer COPPERPHILD UNIRE 5
37 Andre Schroder ALLEGRO WESTF 5
38 Daniel Sonnberger ELVIS Z 5
39 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z 6
40 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO 8
41 Finja Bormann QUALITAET 3 HOLST 8
42 Jule Luneburg STERNENBANNER 3 HANN 8
43 Leonie Jonigkeit QUERO 2 HANN 8
44 Friederike Eggersmann CALOTTA 22 8
45 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 Ret
45 Christoffer Lindenberg CHASSEUR ASK Z KWPN Ret