Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF DOHA, AL SHAQAB

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/6/2020
CSI5* DOHA, AL SHAQAB - DOHA, AL SHAQAB, QAT
35
3/5/2020 - 3/7/2020
5.61
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser KIANA VAN HET HERDERSHOF SBS 0 0 40.54 $42,334.38
2 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 0 4 37.9 $33,867.50
3 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY BWP 0 4 39.67 $25,400.62
4 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS HANN 0 4 41.2 $16,933.75
5 Penelope Leprevost VARENNES DU BREUIL 0 4 47.41 $11,853.62
6 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX SF 0 8 45.98 $9,313.56
7 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF MECKL 0 Eli $6,773.50
8 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 4 $5,080.12
9 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 4 $5,080.12
10 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 HANN 4 $4,233.43
11 Olivier Philippaerts ZAYADO HANN 4 $4,233.43
12 Gilles Thomas KONAK 4 $4,233.43
13 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME BWP 4
14 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL HANN 4
14 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL 4
16 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z SF 4
17 Zoe Osterhoff ELOVELY ZANG 4
18 Cindy Van der Straten CATALINA 5
19 Bart Bles EL ROCCO 8
20 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE 8
21 Niels Bruynseels FRENCHY VDS 8
22 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA WESTF 8
23 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET 8
24 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND NWB 8
25 Maikel Van der Vleuten EDINBURGH 8
26 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z KWPN 8
27 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z ZANG 8
28 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA 8
29 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA BWP 9
30 Titouan Schumacher ELIOT BRIMBELLES Z LA SILLA 10
31 Shane Breen COMPELLING Z ZANG 12
32 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN ZANG 18
33 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE SF Ret
33 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS OLDBG Ret
35 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE WESTF Eli