Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF COAPEXPAN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/5/2019
CSIO5* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
37
5/2/2019 - 5/5/2019
1.59
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Lambre CATOKIA 2 HOLSTEINER 0 0 40.64 $12,989.21
2 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA 0 0 42.33 $10,391.37
3 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 0 4 40.27 $7,793.52
4 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF HOLST 0 4 40.92 $5,195.68
5 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA DSP 0 4 41.03 $3,636.98
6 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT SF 0 8 38.76 $2,857.63
7 Nicolas Pizarro ARES SF 0 8 39.23 $2,078.27
8 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI WB 1 $1,558.70
9 Jordan Coyle BOLD PRINZ KWPN 1 $1,558.70
10 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER POLISH WAR 1 $1,298.92
11 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello SANDORADO HOLST 1 $1,298.92
12 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO 4 $1,298.92
13 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA HOLST 4
14 Nicole Walker EXCELLENT B 4
15 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 KWPN 4
16 Paola Amilibia JULIETA OS 4
17 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES 5
18 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA SBS 5
19 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD OS 5
20 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS ZANG 8
21 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA CCDM 8
22 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN OLDBG 8
23 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO KWPN 8
24 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA OLDBG 9
25 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez ELEXO 9
26 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO KWPN 9
27 Andres Berganza QUIDAM'S DIAMONDS S OLDBG 9
28 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva D'ARTAGNAN HOLST 13
29 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 13
30 Paola Amilibia V.I.P WESTF 19
31 Alejandro Mills COUPE DU ROUET SF 21
32 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate INFERNO Ret
32 Mario Onate UT MAJEUR DE BRECEY OS Ret
32 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO SF Ret
32 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood FUTURE SF Ret
32 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHATINUE ZANG Ret
32 Eve Jobs LIMBRIDGE OLDBG Ret