Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF COAPEXPAN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
4/22/2018
CSIO5* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
46
4/18/2018 - 4/22/2018
1.73
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patricio Pasquel TULUM 0 0 37.04 $11,506.84
2 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 KWPN 0 4 36.31 $9,205.47
3 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE HANN 0 4 37.44 $6,904.10
4 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z 0 4 41.96 $4,602.73
5 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez ELEXO ZANG 1 $3,221.91
6 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM KWPN 1 $2,531.51
7 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE HOLSTEINER 1 $1,841.09
8 Greta Matienzo QUINTADOR 4 $1,380.82
9 Ruben Dario Ramirez Zilli DARISMA VDL WESTF 4 $1,380.82
10 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS KWPN 4 $1,150.69
11 Keean White Z DIAMANTY SF 4 $1,150.69
12 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY HOLST 4 $1,150.69
13 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro CAREYES BWP 4
14 Andres Berganza QUIDAM'S DIAMONDS S OLDBG 4
15 Enrique Gonzalez H5 ZAPZERAP HOLST 4
16 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA 4
17 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO SWB 5
18 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL OLDBG 8
19 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI 8
20 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP AES 8
21 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 8
22 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO SF 8
23 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 BWP 8
24 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO OS 8
25 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO HOLST 8
26 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F HOLST 8
27 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD SWB 8
28 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL ZANG 9
29 Jennifer Gates DOLINN WESTF 9
30 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS KWPN 9
31 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN CCDM 11
32 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT KWPN 12
33 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez WISEGUY OS 12
34 Jenn Serek CASSANDRA KWPN 12
35 Keean White LEILANI KWPN 13
36 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OLDENBURG 14
37 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 16
38 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado TORADO DINGESHOF Z BWP 16
39 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR ZANG 17
40 Francisco Lomelin LIMOUCHELLO HANN 17
41 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES HOLST 22
42 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA VALOR SBS Ret
42 Adrian Berganza MY FLORIS Ret
44 Antonio Maurer HASCOS VD WIJNGAARDHOEVE Eli
44 Jose Madariaga Gonzalez Ulloa DAVIDOFF BWP Eli
44 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHACENDRA KWPN Eli